New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chateau Tongariro

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chateau Tongariro. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chateau Tongariro with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 15,8779,866
YardmiliAzerbaijan 15,5309,650
YevlaxAzerbaijan 15,6749,740
YaoundeCameroon 15,7659,796
YokoCameroon 15,9099,886
Yarmouth, NsCanada 14,9789,308
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,8968,014
Yorkton, SkCanada 12,8087,959
YanjiChina 10,2356,360
YichangChina 10,2186,350
YinchuanChina 11,1546,931
YiningChina 13,1948,199
YariguiesColombia 12,2777,629
YamasaDominican Republic 13,3958,324
YasicaDominican Republic 13,4018,328
YazdIran 14,7319,154
YakushimaJapan 9,0225,606
YamagataJapan 9,3315,798
YamaguchiJapan 9,3325,799
YokkaichiJapan 9,1645,695
YokohamaJapan 9,0805,642
YonagoJapan 9,3615,817
YonagunijimaJapan 8,9365,553
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 6,6534,135
YeMyanmar 10,0496,245
YolaNigeria 16,28210,118
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 9,5765,951
YurimaguasPeru 11,1476,927
YekaterinburgRussia 15,0159,331
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 10,1196,288
YerbentTurkmenistan 14,7039,136
Yakima, WaUsa 11,4527,117
Yakutat, AkUsa 11,7217,284
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 11,9057,398
York, PaUsa 13,9848,690
Youngstown/ OhUsa 13,7628,552
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 10,7516,681


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -