New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chateau Tongariro

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chateau Tongariro. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chateau Tongariro with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 2,5171,564
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 8,1875,088
WilliamtownAustralia 2,2401,392
Willis Island M.O.Australia 3,5562,210
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,2633,271
WoomeraAustralia 3,6032,239
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,2973,292
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 15,1359,405
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 13,8858,628
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 12,1517,551
Whitehorse, YtCanada 11,9817,445
Wiarton, OnCanada 13,8888,630
Windsor, OnCanada 13,6398,475
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 13,0498,109
Wynyard, SkCanada 12,7377,915
WillemstadCuraçao 13,0508,110
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 7,2894,529
WajimaJapan 9,3885,834
WakamatsuJapan 9,2715,761
WakayamaJapan 9,1605,692
WakkanaiJapan 9,9976,212
WajirKenya 13,8818,626
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 12,8377,977
WindhoekNamibia 12,7907,948
WaihiNew Zealand 204127
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 14489
WaimanaNew Zealand 177110
WaimateNew Zealand 717445
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 7647
WaingawaNew Zealand 197122
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 232144
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 12577
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 3220
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 432268
WaipukurauNew Zealand 12376
WairakeiNew Zealand 8151
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 11773
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 163101
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 15395
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 227141
WallacevilleNew Zealand 219136
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 9056
WellingtonNew Zealand 240149
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 242150
Westport AeroNew Zealand 438272
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 271168
WhatawhataNew Zealand 15999
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 282175
WinchmoreNew Zealand 598372
WintonNew Zealand 971604
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 290180
WarsawPoland 17,59110,931
WroclawPoland 17,89311,119
WonsanSouth Korea 9,9966,212
Wad MedaniSudan 15,4029,571
Wadi HalfaSudan 16,11410,013
WauSudan 15,2449,473
WaddingtonUk 18,43211,454
Waco, TxUsa 11,9477,424
Wake IslandUsa 6,5704,082
Wakeeney, KsUsa 12,2167,591
Wakefield, NeUsa 12,6127,837
Walhalla, ScUsa 13,2438,229
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 11,5337,167
Walnut, IlUsa 13,1098,146
Warren, OhUsa 13,7248,528
Warren, PaUsa 13,9228,651
Warrenton, MoUsa 12,8697,997
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 13,9288,655
Washington, IaUsa 12,9098,022
Washington, InUsa 13,1688,183
Water Valley, MsUsa 12,6537,863
Watertown, NyUsa 14,2338,844
Watertown, SdUsa 12,7887,947
Watertown, WiUsa 13,2348,224
Wauseon, OhUsa 13,5158,398
Waverly, OhUsa 13,4738,372
Waycrosse, GaUsa 13,1008,141
Waynesboro, MsUsa 12,6127,837
Waynesboro, TnUsa 12,8687,996
Weatherford, TxUsa 11,9767,442
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 12,3317,662
Wellsburg, WvUsa 13,6768,498
West Chester, PaUsa 14,0628,738
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 13,0228,092
West Point, GaUsa 12,9898,072
West Point, NyUsa 14,2618,862
White Hall, IlUsa 12,9438,043
Whitestown, InUsa 13,2978,263
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 12,0037,459
Wichita, KansasUsa 12,3157,653
Wilbur, WaUsa 11,6467,237
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 14,1428,788
Williamsburg, VaUsa 13,8428,601
Williamson, WvUsa 13,4998,388
Williamsport, PaUsa 14,0478,729
Williston, North DakotaUsa 12,5517,799
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 14,0628,738
Wilmington, DeUsa 14,0788,748
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 13,6308,470
Windsor, IlUsa 13,0188,090
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 13,5348,410
Winnebago, MnUsa 12,9118,023
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 11,1726,943
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 13,1008,140
Winnsboro, ScUsa 13,3668,306
Winslow, AzUsa 11,1926,955
Winthrop College, ScUsa 13,4208,339
Woodstock, VaUsa 13,8158,585
Wooster, OhUsa 13,6448,479


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -