New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chateau Tongariro

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chateau Tongariro. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chateau Tongariro with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 7,9354,931
UaupesBrazil 12,3397,668
UbatubaBrazil 11,8717,377
UberabaBrazil 12,0557,491
Uranium City, SkCanada 12,9808,066
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 12,7487,922
UpernavikGreenland 15,3719,552
UummannaqGreenland 15,5999,693
UdineItaly 18,38311,424
Ustica IslandItaly 18,49111,490
UenoJapan 9,1675,696
UnzendakeJapan 9,2605,754
UrakawaJapan 9,6335,986
UshibukaJapan 9,2235,731
UtsunomiyaJapan 9,1815,705
UwajimaJapan 9,1915,711
UkmergeLithuania 17,21210,696
UtenaLithuania 17,15210,659
UlaangomMongolia 12,8097,960
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 11,8167,343
UlgiiMongolia 12,8928,011
UliastaiMongolia 12,3927,701
UmnugoviMongolia 12,7867,945
UnderkhaanMongolia 11,5637,185
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 9,6706,009
UfaRussia 15,2959,504
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 14,3238,900
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 12,0637,496
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 10,9696,817
Ust-BarguzinRussia 12,1067,523
Ust-CilmaRussia 15,4269,586
Ust-KamcatskRussia 10,6816,637
Ust-MajaRussia 11,6897,263
Ust-OlojRussia 11,8397,357
Umm BeninSudan 15,2629,484
UmeňSweden 16,83010,458
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 9,4895,897
Udon ThaniThailand 9,8116,097
Uttaradit EastThailand 10,0446,241
UrfaTurkey 16,26410,107
UsakTurkey 17,10310,628
Uman’Ukraine 17,07310,609
UzgorodUkraine 17,64710,966
Uniontown, PaUsa 13,7708,557
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 13,5738,435
Urbana, IlUsa 13,1478,170
Urbana, OhUsa 13,4728,372


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -