New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chateau Tongariro

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chateau Tongariro. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chateau Tongariro with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 13,7978,574
TiranaAlbania 17,95111,155
TamanrassetAlgeria 17,96511,164
TebessaAlgeria 18,82711,699
TimimounAlgeria 18,82611,699
TindoufAlgeria 18,68911,613
TouggourtAlgeria 18,84911,713
TrelewArgentina 9,0035,594
TucumanArgentina 10,3446,428
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 4,5042,799
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 4,5052,800
Thursday Island MoAustralia 4,5792,846
TibooburraAustralia 3,2432,015
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 3,5392,199
TshaneBotswana 12,4717,750
TaguatingaBrazil 12,8197,966
TarauacaBrazil 11,4117,091
TauaBrazil 13,7788,562
TefeBrazil 12,2657,622
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 12,5957,826
TeresinaBrazil 13,7138,521
TiriosBrazil 13,3938,323
TorresBrazil 11,0696,879
TracuateuaBrazil 13,7918,570
Tres LagoasBrazil 11,7347,292
TriunfoBrazil 13,7388,537
TucuruiBrazil 13,3698,308
TuriacuBrazil 13,8438,602
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 14,0838,751
Terrace, BcCanada 11,6957,267
Teslin, YtCanada 12,0127,465
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 13,0428,104
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 12,8467,983
Thompson, MbCanada 13,3218,278
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 13,4818,377
Timmins, OnCanada 14,0288,717
Tofino, BcCanada 11,3817,072
Toronto, OntarioCanada 13,9658,678
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 13,9498,668
Trenton, OnCanada 14,1238,776
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 13,6948,510
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 15,4439,596
Temuco-MaquehueChile 8,9125,538
TaiyuanChina 10,6886,642
TaoyuanChina 9,1005,655
TengchongChina 10,7166,659
TønderDenmark 18,00311,187
TylstrupDenmark 17,75811,035
TystofteDenmark 17,87911,110
TamayoDominican Republic 13,2698,246
TahrirEgypt 16,69410,374
TantaEgypt 16,67510,362
TallinEstonia 16,98210,553
TartuEstonia 16,96010,539
TampereFinland 16,88110,490
TurkuFinland 17,01010,570
ToulonFrance 19,04511,834
ToulouseFrance 19,32312,008
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 4,7262,937
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 3,7312,319
TchibanGabon 15,0789,370
TbilisiGeorgia 15,8829,869
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 18,55011,527
TamaleGhana 16,68410,368
ThessalonikiGreece 17,67810,986
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 17,67410,983
TimehriGuyana 13,5408,414
TegucigalpaHonduras 11,6067,212
TelaHonduras 11,6967,268
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 11,3407,047
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 11,3407,047
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 6,6724,146
TabrizIran 15,6659,734
TeheranIran 15,1539,416
Tel AvivIsrael 16,39710,189
Taranto, PugliaItaly 18,16011,285
TarvisioItaly 18,34011,397
TermoliItaly 18,34611,401
TorinoItaly 18,82011,695
Torino/ CaselleItaly 18,81711,693
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 18,53611,518
TrevicoItaly 18,33111,391
TrevisoItaly 18,47611,481
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 18,36111,409
Turin, PiedmontItaly 18,82311,697
TabouIvory Coast 16,13610,027
TadotsuJapan 9,2325,737
TakadaJapan 9,3025,780
TakamatsuJapan 9,2215,730
TakayamaJapan 9,2525,749
TanegashimaJapan 9,0365,615
TatenoJapan 9,1225,668
TateyamaJapan 9,0265,609
TokushimaJapan 9,1735,700
TokyoJapan 9,0995,654
TomakomaiJapan 9,7216,041
TottoriJapan 9,3235,794
ToyamaJapan 9,3085,784
ToyookaJapan 9,3015,780
TsuJapan 9,1475,684
TsurugaJapan 9,2565,752
TsuyamaJapan 9,2945,775
TurgayKazakhstan 14,6849,125
TripoliLebanon 16,42210,205
TobrukLibya 17,33210,771
TripoliLibya 18,27511,356
TelsiaiLithuania 17,30810,755
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 11,5377,169
TolanaroMadagascar 11,0996,897
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 11,4427,110
ThyoloMalawi 12,6097,835
TawauMalaysia 7,6174,733
TessalitMali 17,83911,085
TimbuktuMali 17,51710,885
TombMali 17,51110,882
TidjikdjaMauritania 17,62310,951
TacubayaMexico 10,9666,814
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 11,2677,002
TarialanMongolia 12,2087,586
TosontsengelMongolia 12,3747,689
TsetserlegMongolia 12,0957,516
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 11,6507,240
TangierMorocco 19,60912,185
TarfayaMorocco 18,53511,518
TazaMorocco 19,45912,092
TaunggyiMyanmar 10,5156,534
TaungooMyanmar 10,4276,480
ThandweMyanmar 10,5666,566
TontoutaNew Caledonia 2,1051,308
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 829515
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 244152
TapanuiNew Zealand 909565
TauherenikauNew Zealand 214133
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 4327
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 7546
TaurangaNew Zealand 180112
Te AnauNew Zealand 943586
Te ArohaNew Zealand 184114
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 202125
Te KuitiNew Zealand 10263
Te TekoNew Zealand 173107
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 8050
TemukaNew Zealand 664412
TimaruNew Zealand 671417
Totara FlatNew Zealand 477296
TahouaNiger 17,15110,658
TillaberyNiger 17,17610,673
TaejonNorth Korea 9,7446,055
TromsoNorway 16,35810,165
TrondheimNorway 17,14610,655
ThumraitOman 13,9338,658
TacnaPeru 10,6856,640
TarapotoPeru 11,0816,886
TrujilloPeru 10,7386,673
Tacloban CityPhilippines 7,6594,759
TorunPoland 17,68310,988
TimisoaraRomania 17,79411,058
TambovRussia 16,24610,096
Tamdy-BulakRussia 14,3278,903
TaraRussia 14,1988,823
Tarko-SaleRussia 14,2408,849
TermezRussia 13,9158,647
TernejRussia 10,1396,301
TobolskRussia 14,5869,064
TomskRussia 13,5798,438
Tot’MaRussia 16,0289,960
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 15,2769,493
TuapseRussia 16,40010,191
TuraRussia 13,2278,219
TurukhanskRussia 13,8168,586
TaifSaudi Arabia 15,3279,524
TortosaSpain 19,55612,152
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 10,9776,821
TokerSudan 15,3589,543
TartousSyria 16,43210,211
TaipeiTaiwan 9,0805,642
TaboraTanzania 13,7798,563
TakThailand 10,0656,255
TrangThailand 9,3425,805
TabligboTogo 16,33910,153
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 11,4997,145
TunisTunisia 18,70211,622
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 15,1819,434
TireeUk 18,08311,237
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 18,24211,336
TernopilUkraine 17,38210,801
Treinta Y TresUruguay 10,4616,501
Talbotton, GaUsa 13,0088,083
Talkeetna, AkUsa 11,6987,269
Talladega, AlUsa 12,9108,022
Tallahassee, FlUsa 12,8978,015
Tampa, FloridaUsa 12,8958,013
Tarboro, NcUsa 13,7448,541
Taunton, MaUsa 14,5249,025
Tecumseh, NeUsa 12,5637,807
Temple, TxUsa 11,9037,397
Thibodaux, LaUsa 12,3327,663
Thomasville, AlUsa 12,6927,887
Tiffin, OhUsa 13,5668,430
Toledo, IaUsa 12,8948,012
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 13,5438,416
Tooele, UtUsa 11,4897,139
Topeka, KsUsa 12,5337,788
Towanda, PaUsa 14,1068,766
Trinidad, CoUsa 11,8017,334
Tuckerton, NjUsa 14,1748,808
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 10,9736,819
Tulsa, OkUsa 12,3397,668
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 12,7977,952
Two Harbors, MnUsa 13,2578,238
TashkentUzbekistan 13,9508,669
TumeremoVenezuela 13,3378,288


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -