New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chateau Tongariro

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chateau Tongariro. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chateau Tongariro with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 14,0138,708
ShkoderAlbania 17,97211,168
SkikdaAlgeria 18,98811,799
SaltaArgentina 10,4876,517
San AntonioArgentina 9,2095,722
San LuisArgentina 9,7446,055
San RafaelArgentina 9,5085,908
Santa RosaArgentina 9,6035,967
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 10,3276,417
SarmientoArgentina 8,5995,343
Sydney (airport)Australia 2,2451,395
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 2,2461,396
SalzburgAustria 18,31811,383
SakiAzerbaijan 15,6909,750
SalyanAzerbaijan 15,4949,628
SamaxiAzerbaijan 15,5549,665
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 17,73011,017
SaveBenin 16,48110,242
Santa CruzBolivia 11,2266,976
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 18,04711,214
SalvadorBrazil 13,2218,215
Santa MariaBrazil 10,8156,721
SantaremBrazil 13,1158,150
SantosBrazil 11,7577,306
Sao CarlosBrazil 11,8487,363
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 12,9598,053
Sao GoncaloBrazil 13,8388,599
Sao JoaquimBrazil 11,1566,932
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 10,8546,745
Sao LourencoBrazil 12,0017,457
Sao LuisBrazil 13,8458,603
Sao MateusBrazil 12,6007,830
São PauloBrazil 11,7827,321
Sao SimaoBrazil 11,9177,405
Sena MadureiraBrazil 11,5047,149
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 13,3728,310
SerrinhaBrazil 13,3298,283
Sete LagoasBrazil 12,2917,638
SobralBrazil 13,9958,697
SoureBrazil 13,7088,518
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 13,0648,118
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 10,4916,519
SurubimBrazil 13,8738,621
SadovoBulgaria 17,52710,891
SandanskiBulgaria 17,66210,975
SofiaBulgaria 17,65510,971
SiemreapCambodia 9,4285,859
Sable Island, NsCanada 15,4529,602
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 12,2097,587
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 15,0389,345
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 11,4557,118
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 14,5449,038
Sarnia, OnCanada 15,1169,393
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 12,6187,841
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 13,7228,527
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 15,1649,423
Scott, SkCanada 12,5127,775
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 15,1309,402
Shearwater, NsCanada 15,2019,446
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 14,6079,077
Shingle Point, YtCanada 12,6367,852
Simcoe, OnCanada 13,3288,282
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 13,3978,325
Slave Lake, AbCanada 12,3987,704
Smithers, BcCanada 11,7857,323
Stephenville, NfCanada 15,6539,727
Summerside, PeCanada 15,2229,459
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 12,4427,732
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 12,4367,728
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 15,5019,632
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 18,40211,435
SalCape Verde 16,94210,528
SantiagoChile 9,4445,868
SewellChile 9,4195,853
ShanghaiChina 9,6175,976
ShantouChina 9,2615,755
ShenyangChina 10,4216,476
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 11,9807,444
Simon BolivarColombia 12,5267,783
San JoseCosta Rica 11,5957,205
SibenikCroatia 18,25011,341
SplitCroatia 18,21111,317
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 17,72711,016
StudsgårdDenmark 17,89511,120
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 13,4058,330
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 13,4348,348
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 13,4688,369
SalcedoDominican Republic 13,4018,327
SamanaDominican Republic 13,4838,378
San CristobalDominican Republic 13,3808,315
San J. MatasDominican Republic 13,3538,298
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 13,3388,289
San JuanDominican Republic 13,2958,262
San R. YumaDominican Republic 13,4908,383
SanchezDominican Republic 13,4598,363
SantiagoDominican Republic 13,3808,314
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 13,3268,281
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 13,3858,318
San GabrielEcuador 11,4777,132
SalloumEgypt 17,20910,694
Siwa OasisEgypt 17,06210,602
SohagEgypt 16,38710,183
St. KatrineEgypt 16,30510,132
San SalvadorEl Salvador 11,4147,093
StanleyFalkland Islands 8,6625,383
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 16,34610,158
StrasbourgFrance 18,59711,556
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 13,8478,605
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 13,8008,576
SukhumiGeorgia 16,22510,082
SchleswigGermany 18,01311,194
StuttgartGermany 18,49511,493
SamosGreece 17,29110,745
Skiros IslandGreece 17,52710,891
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 17,46610,853
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 15,8229,832
SiguiriGuinea 16,89310,497
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 11,5227,160
SzegedHungary 17,87211,106
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 18,09311,243
StykkisholmurIceland 16,90610,505
SagarIndia 12,2137,589
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 13,1498,171
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 5,3983,354
SemnanIran 14,9739,304
ShahroudIran 14,8819,247
ShirazIran 14,7559,169
ShannonIreland 18,47611,481
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 18,87711,730
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 18,27011,353
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 18,06211,224
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 18,69911,620
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 18,89311,740
Scuro MountainItaly 18,22311,324
SigonellaItaly 18,31511,381
SassandraIvory Coast 16,20310,069
SagaJapan 9,3085,784
SaigoJapan 9,4345,862
SakaiJapan 9,3765,826
SakataJapan 9,4165,851
SapporoJapan 9,7736,073
SaseboJapan 9,3285,796
SendaiJapan 9,3105,785
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 9,1195,667
ShimonosekiJapan 9,3395,804
ShinjoJapan 9,3825,830
ShionomisakiJapan 9,0585,629
ShirakawaJapan 9,2255,732
ShizuokaJapan 9,0875,647
SumotoJapan 9,1835,706
SuttsuJapan 9,7876,082
SuwaJapan 9,2055,720
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 8,8835,520
SavannakhetLaos 9,6045,968
SiauliaiLithuania 17,25410,722
SiluteLithuania 17,38910,806
SkopjeMacedonia 17,79711,059
Sambaba SudMadagascar 11,8077,337
SalimaMalawi 12,8707,998
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 7,7324,805
SibuMalaysia 7,9504,940
SanMali 17,13910,650
SegouMali 17,14210,652
SikassoMali 16,91610,512
St. BrandonMauritius 10,9406,798
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 11,0766,883
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 11,8107,339
SainshandMongolia 11,4067,088
SafiMorocco 19,13411,890
Sidi IfniMorocco 18,80311,684
SittweMyanmar 10,8036,713
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 10767
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 17,71211,006
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 15,5789,680
SaiqOman 13,9598,674
Salalah, DhofarOman 13,8848,628
SurOman 13,7698,556
SialkotPakistan 13,0848,130
SibbiPakistan 13,4638,366
San Juan BautistaParaguay 10,8796,760
San Juan De MarconaPeru 10,5146,534
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 7,5034,663
SandomierzPoland 17,61010,943
SniezkaPoland 17,98411,176
SuwalkiPoland 17,37310,796
SzczecinPoland 17,87411,107
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 19,55312,150
Santa MariaPortugal 18,19111,304
San JuanPuerto Rico 13,7208,526
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 10,8816,762
Satu MareRomania 17,62710,954
SibiuRomania 17,57710,922
SulinaRomania 17,14110,652
SadrinskRussia 14,8219,210
Saint PetersburgRussia 16,67610,363
SalekhardRussia 14,7679,177
SaratovRussia 15,9319,900
SejmcanRussia 11,5407,171
SelagoncyRussia 12,8287,971
Simusir IslandRussia 9,8576,125
SkovorodinoRussia 11,4747,130
SmolenskRussia 16,80210,441
SociRussia 16,33710,152
SortovalaRussia 16,56210,292
SuntarRussia 12,3977,704
SurgutRussia 14,3658,926
SverdlovskRussia 15,0159,331
SyktyvkarRussia 15,5669,673
St MaartenSaint Martin 13,9428,664
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 15,5519,664
SeychellesSeychelles 12,1847,571
SingaporeSingapore 8,5285,300
SliacSlovakia 17,86411,101
SeoulSouth Korea 9,8736,135
SineijuSouth Korea 10,2326,358
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 19,80112,304
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 19,51512,127
Santander, CantabriaSpain 19,53512,139
SevilleSpain 19,78012,292
SennarSudan 15,3259,523
ShambatSudan 15,5739,677
ShendiSudan 15,5809,682
StenseleSweden 16,82010,452
StockholmSweden 17,27110,732
StorlienSweden 17,11810,637
SundsvallSweden 17,03310,585
SantisSwitzerland 18,58611,549
SongeaTanzania 13,0948,137
Sakon NakhonThailand 9,6916,022
SongkhlaThailand 9,2355,739
Suphan BuriThailand 9,8096,095
Surat ThaniThailand 9,4995,902
SurinThailand 9,5695,946
Sansanne-MangoTogo 16,77210,422
SokodeTogo 16,60910,321
SfaxTunisia 18,58211,547
SousseTunisia 18,63311,579
SamsunTurkey 16,57910,302
SiirtTurkey 16,0219,956
SivasTurkey 16,48610,245
SaragtTurkmenistan 14,3728,931
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 18,81311,691
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 17,89711,121
SarataUkraine 17,14510,654
SarnyUkraine 17,26510,728
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 16,79610,437
SumyUkraine 16,72610,394
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 14,2758,871
SaltoUruguay 10,4136,471
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 10,7616,687
Safford, AzUsa 11,0976,896
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 14,5479,040
Saint Leo, FlUsa 12,9428,042
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 12,9018,017
Saint Paul, NeUsa 12,4817,756
Saint Peter, MnUsa 12,9368,038
Salem, InUsa 13,2448,230
Salem, OrUsa 11,1866,951
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 11,5287,164
San Angelo, TexasUsa 11,6807,258
San Antonio, TexasUsa 11,7137,279
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 10,5836,576
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 10,6356,609
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 13,7208,526
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 10,5116,532
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 13,1678,182
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 10,4956,522
Santa Maria, CaUsa 10,5386,548
Santuck, ScUsa 13,3408,290
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 13,7318,532
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 13,2478,232
Scott City, KsUsa 12,0807,507
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 12,1527,551
Scottsburg, InUsa 13,2448,230
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 11,4387,107
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 11,4277,101
Sedan, KsUsa 12,3747,689
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 11,5657,186
Selma, AlUsa 12,7717,936
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 14,3398,910
Seymour, InUsa 13,2448,230
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 13,2678,244
Sheridan, WyUsa 12,1237,534
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 12,2607,619
Sioux City, IaUsa 12,6787,878
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 12,7247,907
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 13,3628,303
Southport, NcUsa 13,6088,456
Sparta, IlUsa 12,9188,027
Spencer, WvUsa 13,6278,468
Spickard, MoUsa 12,7427,918
Spokane, WaUsa 11,6997,270
Spooner, WiUsa 13,1808,190
Springfield, IlUsa 13,0158,088
Springfield, MissouriUsa 12,5877,822
St Paul Island, AkUsa 10,7976,709
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 13,0178,089
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 12,9028,017
Stambaugh, MiUsa 13,4178,337
Stamford, CtUsa 14,2618,862
State College, PaUsa 13,9548,671
State University, MsUsa 12,6727,875
State University, NmUsa 11,2406,985
Staunton, VaUsa 13,7358,535
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 11,8437,359
Steffenville, MoUsa 12,8527,987
Stockton, CaUsa 10,7276,666
Storm Lake, IaUsa 12,7747,938
Storrs, CtUsa 14,4308,967
Subiaco, ArUsa 12,4067,709
Summerville, ScUsa 13,3798,314
Sunnyside, WaUsa 11,4387,108
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 12,7217,905
Syracuse, NeUsa 12,6227,844
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 14,1888,817
SamarkandUzbekistan 14,0558,734
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 12,4507,737
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 12,8818,005
Santa ElenaVenezuela 13,1638,180
SmaraWestern Sahara 18,48611,487
SocotraYemen 13,6048,454
SenangaZambia 13,2258,218
SerenjeZambia 13,1668,181
SeshekeZambia 13,0418,104
SolweziZambia 13,4698,370


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -