New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chateau Tongariro

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chateau Tongariro. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chateau Tongariro with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 10,2186,350
ReconquistaArgentina 10,5036,526
Rio CuartoArgentina 9,8906,146
Rio GallegosArgentina 8,1295,051
RivadaviaArgentina 10,7196,661
RosarioArgentina 10,1186,287
RichmondAustralia 2,2931,425
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 2,9431,829
RecifeBrazil 13,8958,634
RemansoBrazil 13,3388,288
Rio BrancoBrazil 11,5077,150
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 12,0227,471
Rio NegroBrazil 11,3637,061
Rio VerdeBrazil 12,0407,482
Red Deer, AbCanada 12,2267,597
Red Lake, OnCanada 13,3248,280
Regina (cda), SkCanada 12,6327,850
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 12,6287,847
Resolute, NtCanada 14,1708,806
Revelstoke, BcCanada 11,9137,403
Roberval, QcCanada 14,6639,112
RuoqiangChina 12,4257,721
Rafael NunezColombia 12,3687,686
RandersDenmark 17,82211,075
RestauracionDominican Republic 13,2558,237
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 13,4468,355
Rapa NuiEaster Island 6,9154,297
RumipambaEcuador 11,2957,019
Ras ElnakbEgypt 16,29110,123
Ras NsranyEgypt 16,23910,091
Ras-SedrEgypt 16,46810,233
RochambeauFrench Guiana 13,8788,624
RostockGermany 17,93611,146
RhodesGreece 17,15410,660
RaufarhöfnIceland 16,90010,502
ReykhólarIceland 16,88310,491
ReykjavíkIceland 17,01710,574
RamsarIran 15,2569,480
RashtIran 15,3609,545
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 18,55211,528
RadicofaniItaly 18,59611,556
Resia PassItaly 18,53711,519
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 18,50111,497
RivoltoItaly 18,40011,434
Rolle PassItaly 18,47511,481
RomeItaly 18,55211,529
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 18,57611,543
Ronchi LegionariItaly 18,37611,419
RumoiJapan 9,8526,122
RigaLatvia 17,16410,666
RaseiniaiLithuania 17,29510,747
RodriguesMauritius 10,4026,464
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 12,4447,733
RabatMorocco 19,40712,060
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 10,2976,399
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 13,1828,192
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 280174
RangioraNew Zealand 519323
ReeftonNew Zealand 448278
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 284176
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 168104
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 13886
RoxburghNew Zealand 864537
RuakuraNew Zealand 161100
RuatoriaNew Zealand 282175
RivasNicaragua 11,5467,175
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 13,2708,246
RebolyRussia 16,43510,213
Rostov On DonRussia 16,36910,172
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 14,9959,318
RagaSudan 15,4679,612
RashadSudan 15,3849,560
RenkSudan 15,2469,474
RumbekSudan 15,0529,353
RanongThailand 9,6055,968
Roi EtThailand 9,6445,993
RizeTurkey 16,22710,084
RepetekTurkmenistan 14,3048,889
Razdel’NajaUkraine 17,10710,631
RomnyUkraine 16,81210,447
RovnoUkraine 17,31910,762
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 14,2558,858
RochaUruguay 10,3516,433
Racine, WiUsa 13,3078,269
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 13,6428,478
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 12,3207,656
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 12,3197,655
Reading, PaUsa 14,0838,751
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 10,8476,741
Red Lodge, MtUsa 12,0087,462
Redding, CaUsa 10,8726,756
Redlands, CaUsa 10,6926,644
Reno, NevadaUsa 10,9436,800
Rensselaer, InUsa 13,2758,249
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 13,8408,600
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 13,8408,600
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 13,6238,465
Rochester, MnUsa 13,0358,100
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 14,0718,744
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 12,7407,917
Rockford, IlUsa 13,1848,193
Rockville, InUsa 13,2228,216
Rockwell City, IaUsa 12,7527,924
Rome, GaUsa 13,0468,107
Roseau, MnUsa 13,0778,126
Roseburg, OrUsa 11,0336,856
Roswell, NmUsa 11,5117,153
Royal Oak, MdUsa 14,0168,710
Rushville, IlUsa 12,9268,032


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -