New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chateau Tongariro

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chateau Tongariro. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chateau Tongariro with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 3,0751,911
Port BlairAndaman Islands 10,2176,349
ParanaArgentina 10,2336,359
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 10,6156,596
PehuajoArgentina 9,8026,091
PergaminoArgentina 10,0486,244
PigeArgentina 9,6285,983
Pilar ObsArgentina 10,0326,234
PosadasArgentina 10,8896,766
PresidenciaArgentina 10,6556,621
Puente Del IncaArgentina 9,5505,934
Punta IndioArgentina 10,1106,283
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,3513,325
Port HedlandAustralia 5,7743,588
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 18,16711,289
ParakouBenin 16,62210,329
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 13,6638,491
ParacatuBrazil 12,3517,675
ParanaBrazil 12,7177,902
ParanaguaBrazil 11,4897,139
ParanaibaBrazil 11,8637,372
ParintinsBrazil 12,9448,043
ParnaibaBrazil 13,9618,675
Passo FundoBrazil 11,0206,848
Patos De MinasBrazil 12,2447,608
PaulistanaBrazil 13,5368,411
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 13,5858,442
Pedra AzulBrazil 12,7847,944
PeixeBrazil 12,7177,903
PetrolinaBrazil 13,4578,362
PicosBrazil 13,6148,460
PiraiBrazil 12,0107,463
PirenopolisBrazil 12,3487,673
PompeuBrazil 12,2737,627
Ponta PoraBrazil 11,3297,040
Porto De MozBrazil 13,3558,299
Porto UniaoBrazil 11,2797,009
Porto VelhoBrazil 11,9027,396
Porto-AlegreBrazil 10,9266,789
Porto-NacionalBrazil 12,8337,975
PosseBrazil 12,6677,872
PlevenBulgaria 17,55410,908
PlovdivBulgaria 17,54210,901
Phnom PenhCambodia 9,2125,724
Peace River, AbCanada 12,3357,665
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 14,1988,823
Penticton, BcCanada 11,7267,286
Petawawa, OnCanada 14,2138,832
Peterborough, OnCanada 14,0668,741
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 13,5678,431
Port Alberni, BcCanada 11,4427,110
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 15,5949,690
Port Hardy, BcCanada 11,4357,106
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 12,9848,069
Prince Albert, SkCanada 12,7417,918
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 11,9137,403
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 11,6007,209
Princeton, BcCanada 12,8087,959
ParronChile 9,3855,832
Puerto AysenChile 8,4095,226
Puerto MonttChile 8,6825,395
Punta ArenasChile 7,9464,938
PingbianChina 10,1346,298
PeralesColombia 11,9787,444
Pto.CarrenoColombia 12,7507,923
PuntarenasCosta Rica 11,5337,167
PragueCzech Republic 18,11111,254
PedernalesDominican Republic 13,2008,203
PimentelDominican Republic 13,4148,335
PoloDominican Republic 13,2438,229
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 13,4128,334
PichilingueEcuador 11,2166,969
PortoviejoEcuador 11,1356,919
PuyoEcuador 11,3147,031
Port-SaidEgypt 16,59310,311
ParisFrance 18,81711,693
PerpignanFrance 19,28511,984
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 7,7544,818
Port-GentilGabon 15,3789,556
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 10,3636,440
PotsdamGermany 18,02611,202
PatrasGreece 17,74811,029
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 14,8859,250
Prins Christian SundGreenland 16,47510,238
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 13,9618,676
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 13,1718,185
Puerto LempiraHonduras 11,9787,443
PecsHungary 18,01811,197
PambanIndia 11,2006,960
PuneIndia 12,2847,633
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 8,6685,387
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 7,9804,959
PadovaItaly 18,50711,501
Paganella MountainItaly 18,53411,517
Palermo, SicilyItaly 18,46911,477
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 18,48911,489
PantelleriaItaly 18,55311,529
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 18,64711,587
PerdasdefoguItaly 18,82111,695
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 18,53211,516
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 18,40811,439
PiacenzaItaly 18,68511,611
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 18,68211,609
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 18,51211,504
Ponza IslandItaly 18,52311,510
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 18,28311,361
Pratica Di MareItaly 18,56011,533
PrizziItaly 18,45111,466
PakseLaos 9,4085,846
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 9,1265,671
PamplemoussesMauritius 10,8016,712
PlaisanceMauritius 10,7656,689
PohnpeiMicronesia 5,4353,377
PodgoricaMontenegro 17,99411,182
PatheinMyanmar 10,4116,469
PutaoMyanmar 10,9576,809
PyiMyanmar 10,5206,537
PoindimieNew Caledonia 2,2521,400
PaeroaNew Zealand 204127
Palmerston NNew Zealand 12578
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 12477
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 195121
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 338210
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 7647
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 11,9157,404
Port HarcourtNigeria 16,0249,958
PohangNorth Korea 9,6105,972
PyongyangNorth Korea 10,0666,255
PadidanPakistan 13,2868,256
PanjgurPakistan 13,6348,472
ParachinarPakistan 13,5198,401
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 13,5888,444
PeshawarPakistan 13,4038,329
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 4,3422,698
PilarParaguay 10,7866,703
PiscoPeru 10,5546,559
PiuraPeru 10,8236,726
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 11,1916,954
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 7,9924,966
PoznanPoland 17,82011,073
PrzemyslPoland 17,57410,920
Penhas DouradasPortugal 19,71912,254
PortalegrePortugal 19,76112,280
Porto Portugal 19,60312,182
PavelecRussia 16,37110,173
PecoraRussia 15,2069,449
PermRussia 15,2889,500
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 10,3906,457
PetrozavodskRussia 16,39210,186
PjatigorskRussia 16,0869,996
PoronajskRussia 10,3356,422
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 16,49010,247
Providenja BayRussia 11,5607,184
PskovRussia 16,88710,494
PodorSenegal 17,31010,757
PopradSlovakia 17,77311,044
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 11,3087,027
PretoriaSouth Africa 12,0377,480
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 19,39512,052
PuttalamSri Lanka 11,0616,873
Port SudanSudan 15,4809,619
ParamariboSuriname 13,7388,537
PiteňSweden 16,67010,359
PalmyraSyria 16,21110,074
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 4,1322,568
PhetchabunThailand 9,8726,135
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 9,9686,194
PhraeThailand 10,0756,261
PhuketThailand 9,4705,885
Phuket (airport)Thailand 9,4965,901
Prachin BuriThailand 9,6786,014
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 9,6425,991
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 13,5868,442
Plymouth, EnglandUk 18,77411,667
PoltavaUkraine 16,75010,409
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 10,3786,449
PradoUruguay 10,2156,347
Punta Del EsteUruguay 10,2696,381
Palestine, IlUsa 13,0938,136
Pana, IlUsa 13,0348,099
Paoli, InUsa 13,2448,230
Paris, IlUsa 13,1478,170
Park Rapids, MnUsa 13,0248,093
Pascagoula, MsUsa 12,5497,798
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 11,9357,417
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 12,1467,548
Pawhuska, OkUsa 12,3347,665
Pawnee City, NeUsa 12,5637,807
Pendleton, OrUsa 11,4787,132
Pensacola, FlUsa 12,6667,871
Peoria, IlUsa 13,0598,115
Perry, OkUsa 12,2437,608
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 14,1158,771
Philo, OhUsa 13,6008,451
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 10,9886,828
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 12,5277,784
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 12,5127,775
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 13,1008,140
Pipestone, MnUsa 12,7767,939
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 13,7618,551
Plainfield, NjUsa 14,2618,862
Plymouth, MaUsa 14,5529,043
Pocahontas, ArUsa 12,6957,889
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 11,6427,234
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 13,1008,140
Pontiac, IlUsa 13,1288,158
Pontotoc, MsUsa 12,7467,921
Port Angeles, WaUsa 11,4347,105
Port Arthur, TxUsa 12,0887,512
Port Jervis, NyUsa 14,1848,814
Port Townsend, WaUsa 11,4347,105
Portage, WiUsa 13,2868,256
Portland, MaineUsa 14,6489,103
Portland, OregonUsa 11,2646,999
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 13,0848,130
Prescott, ArUsa 12,4217,719
Priest River, IdUsa 11,7747,317
Princess Anne, MdUsa 13,9698,681
Princeton, InUsa 13,0388,102
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 14,4909,005
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 11,8537,365
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 12,7097,897
PetaukeZambia 13,0108,084


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -