New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chateau Tongariro

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chateau Tongariro. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chateau Tongariro with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 19,49212,112
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 18,30611,375
OranArgentina 10,7066,653
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,9973,726
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 3,9132,432
OstendeBelgium 18,55911,533
ObidosBrazil 13,0948,137
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 17,01510,574
Ottawa (airport)Canada 14,3098,892
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 14,3098,892
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 8,7475,435
OdenseDenmark 17,90311,125
OtavaloEcuador 11,4137,092
Ono-I-LauFiji 2,1331,325
OuluFinland 16,57010,297
OroomiehIran 15,7539,789
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 18,81111,690
OdienneIvory Coast 16,69810,376
ObihiroJapan 9,6946,024
OfunatoJapan 9,3595,816
OitaJapan 9,2385,740
OkayamaJapan 9,2605,755
OkinoerabuJapan 8,8595,505
OmaezakiJapan 9,0595,629
OmuJapan 9,8716,134
OnahamaJapan 9,1795,704
OsakaJapan 9,1875,709
OshimaJapan 9,0245,608
OtaruJapan 9,7976,088
OwaseJapan 9,0975,653
OuarzazateMorocco 19,07011,850
OujoaMorocco 19,47512,102
OuanahamNew Caledonia 2,1961,365
OhakeaNew Zealand 11270
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 753468
OphirNew Zealand 818509
OpotikiNew Zealand 196122
OtautauNew Zealand 989614
OcotalNicaragua 11,6427,234
OrlandNorway 17,13710,649
OsloNorway 17,47610,860
OhotskRussia 11,3577,057
OkhotskRussia 11,3577,057
OlekminskRussia 12,1547,553
OlenekRussia 13,0508,109
OmskRussia 14,1988,823
OnegaRussia 16,11710,015
OrenburgRussia 15,3109,514
OymyakonRussia 11,7507,302
OviedoSpain 19,53912,141
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 17,06410,604
Orkney IslandsUk 17,81611,071
OdessaUkraine 17,05810,600
OvrucUkraine 17,11910,638
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 13,2198,214
Oakdale, NeUsa 12,5427,794
Oakland, MdUsa 13,7828,564
Oakley, IdUsa 11,4887,139
Oconto, WiUsa 13,4118,334
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 14,3468,915
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 12,1607,556
Olathe, KsUsa 12,5757,814
Olivia, MnUsa 12,9098,022
Olympia, WaUsa 11,3577,057
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 12,6477,859
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 12,6437,857
Oolitic, InUsa 13,1688,183
Orlando, FlUsa 13,0248,093
Orono, MeUsa 14,7949,193
Oshkosh, WiUsa 13,3208,277
Oswego, NyUsa 14,1728,807
Ottawa, IlUsa 13,1288,158
Ottawa, KsUsa 12,5757,814
Owensboro, KyUsa 13,0878,132
Owosso, MiUsa 13,5848,441
Ozark, ArUsa 12,4067,709


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -