New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chateau Tongariro

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chateau Tongariro. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chateau Tongariro with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 13,6818,501
NeuquenArgentina 9,1775,703
Nueve De JulioArgentina 9,8976,150
Norfolk IslandAustralia 1,327825
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 4,0942,544
Nowra RanAustralia 2,2601,404
NuriootpaAustralia 3,2702,032
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 13,1468,169
NatitingouBenin 16,75110,410
Nova FriburgoBrazil 12,1167,529
NgaoundereCameroon 16,0419,968
NkoundjaCameroon 15,9839,932
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 15,4949,628
Nanaimo, BcCanada 11,4797,133
Natashquan, QcCanada 15,4429,596
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 14,8749,243
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,6357,852
North Battleford, SkCanada 12,5707,811
North Bay, OnCanada 14,0778,748
N’DjamenaChad 16,44510,219
NanchangChina 9,7436,054
NanjingChina 9,8456,118
NanningChina 9,8006,090
NicosiaCyprus 16,66510,356
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 17,87911,110
NaguaDominican Republic 13,4508,358
NeybaDominican Republic 13,2578,238
NegeleEthiopia 14,2158,834
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 2,3921,487
NandiFiji 2,3921,487
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 16,90510,505
NancyFrance 18,65911,595
NantesFrance 19,10111,870
NiceFrance 18,92511,760
NeustrelitzGermany 17,95411,157
NurembergGermany 18,33511,394
NurnbergGermany 18,33711,395
NaxosGreece 17,40610,816
NanortalikGreenland 16,36610,170
NarsarsuaqGreenland 16,31410,138
NordGreenland 15,2769,493
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 15,8949,876
NzerekoreGuinea 16,49710,252
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 12,0107,463
New DelhiIndia 12,6367,852
Naples, CampaniaItaly 18,41111,441
NaganoJapan 9,2625,755
NagasakiJapan 9,2815,767
NagoJapan 8,8255,484
NagoyaJapan 9,1695,698
Naha, OkinawaJapan 8,8065,472
NaraJapan 9,1745,701
NazeJapan 8,9015,531
NemuroJapan 9,6596,002
NiigataJapan 9,3495,810
NikkoJapan 9,2155,726
NobeokaJapan 9,1755,701
NairobiKenya 13,8608,612
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 5,4393,380
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 13,4508,358
NidaLithuania 17,41510,822
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 12,0197,469
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 11,3867,075
Nkhata BayMalawi 13,0878,133
Nkhota KotaMalawi 12,9678,058
NaraMali 17,32910,768
NioroMali 17,30810,755
NemaMauritania 17,48910,868
NouakchottMauritania 17,42010,825
NoumeaNew Caledonia 2,0701,286
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 12377
NelsonNew Zealand 306190
New PlymouthNew Zealand 11773
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 204127
NandaimeNicaragua 11,5507,178
N’GuigmiNiger 16,75110,409
NiameyNiger 17,08210,615
Narvik, NordlandNorway 16,50110,254
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 16,0679,984
Ny-AlesundNorway 15,5399,656
NawabshahPakistan 13,2318,222
NokkundiPakistan 13,8538,608
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 11,0736,881
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 8,2195,108
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 15,3449,535
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 11,4337,105
NikolaevRussia 16,96410,542
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 10,8016,712
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 10,5366,547
NizneangarskRussia 12,2537,614
Nizne-UdinskRussia 12,7197,904
Njaksimvol’Russia 15,0379,344
NovgorodRussia 16,69910,377
NovosibirskRussia 13,6298,469
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 10,9066,777
No. 6Sudan 15,9439,907
NyalaSudan 15,8379,841
Nakhon PhanomThailand 9,6606,003
Nakhon SawanThailand 9,8976,150
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 9,3905,835
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 10,0756,261
NarathiwatThailand 9,0795,642
NigdeTurkey 16,63610,338
NebitdagTurkmenistan 15,0549,354
Nikopol’Ukraine 16,77310,423
Napoleon, NdUsa 13,5098,394
Napoleon, OhUsa 13,5098,394
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 13,0518,110
Natchez, MsUsa 12,3957,703
Neosho, MoUsa 12,5287,785
New Bedford, MaUsa 14,5349,032
New Brunswick, NjUsa 14,2048,827
New Castlen, PaUsa 13,8008,576
New Hampton, IaUsa 13,0018,079
New London, WiUsa 13,3248,280
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 12,4107,712
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 12,3897,699
New Ulm, MnUsa 12,9368,038
New YorkUsa 14,2618,862
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 14,2638,863
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 14,2598,861
Newark, NjUsa 14,2368,846
Newberry, MiUsa 13,5968,449
Newberry, ScUsa 13,2868,256
Newkirk, OkUsa 12,3067,647
Newnan, GaUsa 12,9898,072
Newport, TnUsa 13,3158,274
Nome, AlaskaUsa 11,6527,241
Norfolk, VaUsa 13,9018,638
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 12,5817,818
North Bend, OregonUsa 10,9986,834
North Loup, NeUsa 12,4737,751
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 12,3027,645
Norton, KsUsa 12,2797,630
Norwalk, OhUsa 13,6148,460
NdolaZambia 13,2728,247


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -