New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chateau Tongariro

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chateau Tongariro. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chateau Tongariro with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 14,0558,734
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 13,8968,635
MilianaAlgeria 19,34412,020
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 13,7258,529
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 4,3182,683
Malarg EArgentina 9,3595,816
MaquinchaoArgentina 8,9605,568
Mar Del PlataArgentina 9,8696,133
Marcos JuarezArgentina 10,0536,247
MendozaArgentina 9,6145,974
Mendoza AeroArgentina 9,6225,979
Monte CaserosArgentina 10,5346,546
Mackay MoAustralia 3,2111,995
Macquarie IslandAustralia 2,1071,309
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,6313,499
MeekatharraAustralia 5,4113,362
Melbourne (airport)Australia 2,6671,657
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 2,6521,648
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 3,0141,873
Mount GambierAustralia 3,0121,872
Mount IsaAustralia 3,9992,485
MuharraqBahrain 14,7479,164
MinskBelarus 17,10410,628
MogilevBelarus 16,95110,533
MaunBotswana 12,8247,969
MacapaBrazil 13,5898,444
MacauBrazil 14,0848,752
MaceioBrazil 13,6968,511
MachadoBrazil 11,9927,452
ManausBrazil 12,6517,862
MarabaBrazil 13,2688,245
MaringaBrazil 11,4827,135
Monte AlegreBrazil 13,1958,200
Monte AzulBrazil 12,7897,947
Monte SantoBrazil 13,4268,343
MonteiroBrazil 13,7948,572
Montes ClarosBrazil 12,5727,812
Morada NovaBrazil 13,9858,691
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 13,2428,229
MamfeCameroon 16,0449,970
MarouaCameroon 16,32010,141
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 14,3588,922
Maniwaki, QcCanada 14,3218,899
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 12,2047,584
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 12,2087,586
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 11,5057,149
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 12,2517,613
Merry Island, BcCanada 11,5047,149
Moncton, NbCanada 15,1509,414
Mont Joli, QcCanada 14,9549,293
Montreal, QuebecCanada 14,4828,999
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 14,4558,983
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 12,5707,811
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 14,1828,813
Morden, MbCanada 12,9568,051
Muskoka, OnCanada 14,0298,718
MoundouChad 16,0429,969
MatecanaColombia 11,9567,430
MoroniComoros 12,5097,773
MosnovCzech Republic 17,88911,116
MarstalDenmark 17,94711,152
Melville HallDominica 13,9328,657
MichesDominican Republic 13,4928,384
MocaDominican Republic 13,3918,321
MoncionDominican Republic 13,3398,289
Monte CristiDominican Republic 13,3258,281
Monte PlataDominican Republic 13,4168,337
MilagroEcuador 11,1316,917
Mersa MatruhEgypt 17,02510,580
MinyaEgypt 16,55610,288
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 15,8539,851
MassawaEritrea 15,0179,332
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 17,45910,849
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 17,13710,649
MarseilleFrance 19,08011,857
MontpellierFrance 19,16011,906
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 13,6558,486
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 4,9683,087
MakokouGabon 15,3729,552
MayumbaGabon 15,0309,340
MitzicGabon 15,4449,597
MkamboGabon 15,3769,555
MoandaGabon 15,1409,408
MouilaGabon 15,1829,435
MagdeburgGermany 18,12111,261
MunichGermany 18,36511,412
MünsterGermany 18,31711,383
MethoniGreece 17,71611,009
MilosGreece 17,47610,860
MitiliniGreece 17,34910,781
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 17,35410,784
MacentaGuinea 16,56810,296
MamouGuinea 16,72110,391
Midway IslandHawaii 7,5334,681
MiskolcHungary 17,77411,045
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 11,8217,346
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 12,4917,762
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 12,3967,703
MusulipatnamIndia 11,5077,151
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 6,8614,263
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 5,9853,719
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 9,1345,676
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 4,8893,038
MashhadIran 14,4899,003
Malin HeadIreland 18,20511,313
M. CalamitaItaly 18,70911,626
Marina Di GinosaItaly 18,19111,304
Messina, SicilyItaly 18,27811,358
MilanItaly 18,69111,615
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 18,72011,633
Mount ArgentarioItaly 18,65411,592
ManIvory Coast 16,46410,231
MaebashiJapan 9,2005,717
MaizuruJapan 9,2705,761
MakurazakiJapan 9,1235,669
MatsueJapan 9,3765,826
MatsumotoJapan 9,2305,736
MatsuyamaJapan 9,2385,740
MinamidaitojimaJapan 8,5705,325
MinamitorishimaJapan 7,4064,602
MishimaJapan 9,0785,641
MitoJapan 9,1405,680
MiyakejimaJapan 8,9555,565
MiyakoJapan 9,4085,846
MiyakojimaJapan 8,8245,483
MiyakonojoJapan 9,1255,670
MiyazakiJapan 9,1275,672
MombetsuJapan 9,8346,111
MoriokaJapan 9,4435,868
MuroranJapan 9,7116,035
MurotomisakiJapan 9,1135,663
MutsuJapan 9,6005,965
Ma’AnJordan 16,23410,088
MafraqJordan 16,29710,127
MombasaKenya 13,4268,343
MinicoyLakshadweep 11,6557,242
MaseruLesotho 11,7097,276
MonroviaLiberia 16,30410,131
MisratahLibya 18,10011,248
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 11,9547,428
MaintiranoMadagascar 11,8987,394
MananjaryMadagascar 11,3427,048
MorondavaMadagascar 11,6827,260
MakhangaMalawi 12,5787,816
MangochiMalawi 12,7677,934
MwmosaMalawi 12,5947,826
MzimbaMalawi 13,1018,141
MzuzuMalawi 13,1188,152
MalaccaMalaysia 8,7395,431
MersingMalaysia 8,6205,357
MiriMalaysia 7,9304,928
MaleMaldives 11,3367,044
MenakaMali 17,34010,775
MoptiMali 17,27010,732
MajuroMarshall Islands 5,1653,209
MazatlanMexico 10,6586,623
MeridaMexico 11,8617,370
Mexico CityMexico 10,9666,814
MonterreyMexico 11,3087,027
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 10,8246,726
MaantyMongolia 11,7367,293
MandalgoviMongolia 11,6927,266
MatadMongolia 11,2867,013
MurenMongolia 12,3187,655
MarrakechMorocco 19,11211,877
MeknesMorocco 19,41612,066
MideltMorocco 19,29011,987
MaputoMozambique 11,8177,343
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 12,3897,699
MandalayMyanmar 10,6776,635
MeiktilaMyanmar 10,6166,597
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 9,7846,080
MindatMyanmar 10,8056,714
MonywaMyanmar 10,7616,687
MyeikMyanmar 9,7846,080
MyitkyinaMyanmar 10,8176,722
MaastrichtNetherlands 18,48911,489
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 870541
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 12477
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 213132
Milford SoundNew Zealand 875544
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 11974
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 9660
MolesworthNew Zealand 372231
MotuekaNew Zealand 303188
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 319198
Mt CookNew Zealand 676420
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 539335
ManaguaNicaragua 11,5547,180
MasatepeNicaragua 11,5537,179
MagariaNiger 16,81910,452
Maine SoroaNiger 16,70710,382
MaradiNiger 16,93710,525
MaiduguriNigeria 16,51610,263
MakurdiNigeria 16,28310,118
MinnaNigeria 16,54910,284
Mokp’oNorth Korea 9,6556,000
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 16,77710,425
MajisOman 14,1288,779
MasirahOman 13,7058,516
Muscat  Oman 13,9348,659
MultanPakistan 13,2058,206
MurreePakistan 13,2568,237
MadangPapua New Guinea 4,8162,993
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 11,0526,868
MoyobambaPeru 11,0666,877
MactanPhilippines 7,6564,757
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 8,2275,112
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 19,55912,154
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 15,1989,444
MagadanRussia 11,2146,968
MahackalaRussia 15,7109,762
Malye KarmakulyRussia 15,2179,456
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 15,2169,455
MarkovoRussia 11,5607,184
MinusinskRussia 13,0548,112
MogocaRussia 11,6317,228
MoscowRussia 16,43210,211
MurmanskRussia 16,0299,961
MadinahSaudi Arabia 15,5899,687
MatamSenegal 17,25810,724
MogadishuSomalia 13,5078,394
MadridSpain 19,85412,338
Madrid (b)Spain 19,86512,344
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 19,26711,973
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 19,73512,263
MelillaSpain 19,55912,154
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 19,66012,217
MalakalSudan 15,1499,414
MbabaneSwaziland 11,8447,360
MontreuxSwitzerland 18,78811,675
Mae Hong SonThailand 10,3356,422
Mae SariangThailand 10,2566,373
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 10,1006,277
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 9,5985,964
MalatyaTurkey 16,36210,168
MersinTurkey 16,60510,319
MuglaTurkey 17,15410,659
Manchester, EnglandUk 18,42811,451
ManstonUk 18,59111,553
MeloUruguay 10,5506,556
MercedesUruguay 10,2506,369
MontevideoUruguay 10,2166,348
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 13,0808,128
Madison, FlUsa 13,0358,100
Madison, InUsa 13,3208,277
Madison, NeUsa 12,6127,837
Madison, WisconsinUsa 13,2178,213
Manhattan, KsUsa 12,4307,724
Manitowoc, WiUsa 13,3868,318
Marble Hill, MoUsa 12,8497,985
Marengo, IlUsa 13,1818,191
Marion, InUsa 13,3498,295
Marion, NcUsa 13,3948,323
Marquette, MichiganUsa 13,5138,397
Marshall, TxUsa 12,2267,597
Martinsburg, WvUsa 13,8608,613
Mc Grath, AkUsa 11,6467,237
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 13,5938,447
Mcgill, NvUsa 11,2476,989
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 13,0028,080
Mcminnville, TnUsa 13,0808,128
Mcpherson, KsUsa 12,3437,670
Medford, WiUsa 13,2518,234
Mellette, SdUsa 12,6547,864
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 12,7167,902
Mena, ArUsa 12,4067,709
Meridian, MississippiUsa 12,6527,862
Mexia, TxUsa 12,0077,461
Mexico, MoUsa 12,7957,951
Miami, FloridaUsa 12,9428,042
Midland, TxUsa 11,5917,203
Milan, MnUsa 12,8557,988
Milbank, SdUsa 12,8257,970
Miles City, MontanaUsa 12,3027,645
Milford, DeUsa 14,0958,759
Milledgeville, GaUsa 13,1508,171
Millen, GaUsa 13,2238,217
Millport, OhUsa 13,7248,528
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 14,5349,031
Milwaukee, WiUsa 13,3108,271
Minden, NeUsa 12,4117,713
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 13,0388,102
Minonk, IlUsa 13,1208,153
Missoula, MtUsa 11,8427,358
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 12,5927,825
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 13,0418,104
Monmouth, IlUsa 12,9818,067
Monroe, NcUsa 13,4528,359
Montevideo, MnUsa 12,8557,988
Montgomery AlUsa 12,8377,977
Montrose, CoUsa 11,5937,204
Moorestown, NjUsa 14,1408,787
Morehead City, NcUsa 13,7418,539
Morganton, NcUsa 13,3948,323
Moro, OrUsa 11,3047,025
Morris, MnUsa 12,9128,024
Morrison, IlUsa 13,1018,141
Mount Airy, NcUsa 13,5258,405
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 13,6708,495
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 12,9428,042
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 13,5728,434
Mount Washington, NhUsa 14,5959,070
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 12,9628,055
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 13,0418,104
Muskegon, MiUsa 13,4418,352
Muskogee, OkUsa 12,3497,674
MaiquetiaVenezuela 13,1098,146
MaracaiboVenezuela 12,7017,893
MaracayVenezuela 13,0288,096
MaturinVenezuela 13,3708,308
Mene GrandeVenezuela 12,7187,903
MeridaVenezuela 12,6117,837
MagoyeZambia 13,0328,098
MansaZambia 13,4458,355
MbalaZambia 13,5208,401
MfuweZambia 13,0688,120
MisamfuZambia 13,4078,331
MonguZambia 13,3168,275
MpikaZambia 13,2268,219
Msekera AgrometZambia 12,9968,076
Mt MakuluZambia 13,0448,105
MumbwaZambia 13,1448,168
MwinilungaZambia 13,6088,456
MasvingoZimbabwe 12,4707,749


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -