New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chateau Tongariro

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chateau Tongariro. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chateau Tongariro with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 19,39312,051
LuandaAngola 14,3688,929
LuenaAngola 13,8098,581
La PlataArgentina 10,1106,283
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 10,7026,651
La RiojaArgentina 10,0286,232
LaboulayeArgentina 9,8596,127
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 8,0705,015
Las LomitasArgentina 10,8286,729
Launceston WsoAustralia 2,4041,494
LavertonAustralia 2,6691,658
LearmonthAustralia 6,0493,759
LongreachAustralia 3,4222,126
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 3,4222,127
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 1,7131,065
Low HeadAustralia 2,4421,518
LinzAustria 18,21811,321
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 17,67410,983
LerwickUk 17,67610,984
La PazBolivia 10,9626,812
LavrasBrazil 12,0837,509
LencoisBrazil 13,1058,143
LinharesBrazil 12,5217,781
LondrinaBrazil 11,5317,165
LomBulgaria 17,66310,976
La Ronge, SkCanada 12,8808,004
La Tuque, QcCanada 13,7698,556
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 13,3208,277
Langara, BcCanada 11,4907,140
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 13,7498,544
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 12,1137,527
London, OnCanada 13,8088,580
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 14,7899,190
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 13,2018,203
Lytton, BcCanada 11,6827,259
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 18,40611,438
La Serena-La FloridaChile 9,6896,021
LanzhouChina 11,1296,916
Lhasa, TibetChina 11,5987,207
Las GaviotasColombia 12,3467,672
LimonCosta Rica 11,6897,264
LarnacaCyprus 16,62610,331
LimassolCyprus 16,66910,358
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,4638,366
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,1018,762
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 17,92611,139
La RomanaDominican Republic 13,4598,364
La VegaDominican Republic 13,3818,315
Las AmericasDominican Republic 13,4048,329
LuperonDominican Republic 13,3868,318
La ConcordiaEcuador 11,3047,025
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 11,0256,851
LuxorEgypt 16,24910,097
Los AndesEl Salvador 11,3877,076
Laucala BayFiji 2,3581,465
LappeenrantaFinland 16,71510,387
Le MansFrance 18,97411,791
LilleFrance 18,61911,570
LyonFrance 18,95711,780
LambarnGabon 15,3309,526
LastourvilleGabon 15,2319,465
LibrevilleGabon 15,4819,620
LeipzigGermany 18,13211,267
LindenbergGermany 17,98311,175
LamiaGreece 17,70110,999
LarissaGreece 17,71411,008
LemnosGreece 17,49310,870
LimnosGreece 17,48010,862
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 13,9628,676
LabeGuinea 16,81910,452
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 7,2894,529
La CeibaHonduras 11,7507,301
La MesaHonduras 11,6407,233
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 12,9368,039
LudhianaIndia 12,8768,001
Lampedusa IslandItaly 18,45311,467
LatinaItaly 18,52311,510
LatronicoItaly 18,26311,349
LecceItaly 18,08311,237
LodwarKenya 14,3198,898
Luang PrabangLaos 10,0516,246
LiepajaLatvia 17,34210,776
LaukuvaLithuania 17,33110,770
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 18,58211,547
LazaropoleMacedonia 17,87511,108
LabuanMalaysia 7,9054,912
LuqaMalta 18,30611,376
Le LamentinMartinique 13,8948,634
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 10,4356,484
LashioMyanmar 10,6156,597
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 572355
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 794493
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 368228
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 681423
Levin MafNew Zealand 161100
LincolnNew Zealand 557346
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 230143
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 230143
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 230143
LagosNigeria 16,30510,132
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 17,44810,842
LillehammerNorway 17,37310,796
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 13,0468,107
La VictoriaParaguay 11,2076,964
LimaPeru 10,6106,593
LegaspiPhilippines 7,9134,917
LisbonPortugal 19,60712,184
LeninbadRussia 13,8668,616
LevsiRussia 14,7559,169
LungiSierra Leone 16,50510,256
LjubljanaSlovenia 18,29211,367
LanzaroteSpain 18,60011,559
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 19,61112,187
LocarnoSwitzerland 18,68311,610
LuganoSwitzerland 18,68411,610
LatakiaSyria 16,46510,232
LampangThailand 10,1386,300
LoeiThailand 9,9016,153
Lop BuriThailand 9,7936,086
LomeTogo 16,29710,127
LeemingUk 18,32211,385
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 17,67410,983
London, EnglandUk 18,61411,567
London-GatwickUk 18,64011,583
LynehamUk 18,63411,579
L’VovUkraine 17,49310,870
LjubasevkaUkraine 17,08310,616
LozovajaUkraine 16,62810,333
LubnyUkraine 16,85410,474
LuckUkraine 17,35810,787
LuganskUkraine 16,41410,200
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 13,1208,153
La Harpe, IlUsa 12,9818,067
Lafayette, LaUsa 12,2657,622
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 12,1637,558
Lake City, FlUsa 12,9778,064
Lake Placid, NyUsa 14,3958,945
Laketown, UtUsa 11,6777,256
Lamar, MoUsa 12,5887,823
Lampasas, TxUsa 11,8367,355
Lancaster, WiUsa 13,1038,143
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 11,8797,382
Langdon, NdUsa 12,9508,048
Laramie, WyUsa 11,9767,442
Laredo, TexasUsa 11,5017,147
Larned, KsUsa 12,2247,596
Las Animas, CoUsa 11,9397,419
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 10,9726,818
Laurel, MdUsa 13,9388,661
Lawrence, KsUsa 12,5757,814
Lawrence, MaUsa 14,5729,055
Le Mars, IaUsa 12,7407,917
Lebanon, MoUsa 12,6627,869
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 12,6487,859
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 13,1008,140
Leitchfield, KyUsa 13,1398,165
Lenoir, NcUsa 13,3948,323
Lewisburg, TnUsa 12,9468,045
Lewisburg, WvUsa 13,6108,457
Lewiston, IdUsa 11,6347,230
Lewiston, MeUsa 14,6859,125
Lexington, MoUsa 12,6487,859
Lexington, VaUsa 13,6878,505
Libby, MtUsa 11,8657,373
Lincoln, NeUsa 12,5607,805
Lincoln, VaUsa 13,8608,613
Lisbon, NdUsa 12,7797,941
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 12,5257,783
Llano, TxUsa 11,7697,314
Lodgepole, NeUsa 12,1367,541
Long Beach, CaUsa 10,6026,588
Los Angeles, CaUsa 10,6146,596
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 10,5946,584
Los Lunas, NmUsa 11,4577,120
Louisburg, NcUsa 13,7128,521
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 13,2218,215
Louisville, MsUsa 12,6727,875
Loup City, NeUsa 12,4317,725
Lowville, NyUsa 14,2628,863
Lubbock, TexasUsa 11,7347,292
Luling, TxUsa 11,7867,324
Lusk, WyUsa 12,1537,552
Lynchburg, VaUsa 13,6848,503
LivingstoneZambia 12,9378,039
LundaziZambia 13,0888,133
LusakaZambia 13,0468,107
Lusaka Int.Zambia 13,0568,113


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -