New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chateau Tongariro

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chateau Tongariro. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chateau Tongariro with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 13,6258,467
KandaharAfghanistan 13,7398,538
KhostAfghanistan 13,5028,390
KunduzAfghanistan 13,7578,549
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 7,7364,807
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,9413,070
KlagenfurtAustria 18,28211,361
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 15,7369,779
KandiBenin 16,81010,446
Kamloops, BcCanada 11,7777,318
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 13,9908,693
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 13,9878,692
Kelowna, BcCanada 11,7757,317
Kenora, OnCanada 13,2238,217
Kingston, OnCanada 14,1978,822
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 12,6217,843
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 13,2138,211
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 15,0969,381
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 14,4428,974
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 13,3378,288
KashiChina 13,3518,296
KunmingChina 10,3916,457
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,7569,170
KhargaEgypt 16,41810,202
KosseirEgypt 16,14610,033
KajaaniFinland 16,53110,272
KuopioFinland 16,62210,329
KuusamoFinland 16,36110,167
KarlsruheGermany 18,52111,509
KasselGermany 18,29011,366
KonstanzGermany 18,56811,538
KumasiGhana 16,39210,186
KalamataGreece 17,69510,996
KerkiraGreece 17,92611,140
Kythira IslandGreece 17,58610,928
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 15,8199,830
Kap TobinGreenland 16,40010,191
KankanGuinea 16,77510,424
KindiaGuinea 16,66810,358
KissidougouGuinea 16,65710,351
Kahului, MauiHawaii 7,2914,531
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 9,3465,808
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 9,3455,807
KeszthelyHungary 18,06911,228
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 17,13810,650
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 11,3387,045
KotaIndia 12,5367,790
KozhikodeIndia 11,6317,227
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 6,0543,762
KermanIran 14,4208,961
KermanshahIran 15,4489,600
Khoram AbadIran 15,3129,515
KilkennyIreland 18,50911,502
KingstonJamaica 12,7597,929
KagoshimaJapan 9,1365,677
KanazawaJapan 9,3215,792
KaruizawaJapan 9,2165,727
KatsuuraJapan 9,0245,608
KawaguchikoJapan 9,1235,669
KitamiesashiJapan 9,9196,164
KobeJapan 9,2035,719
KochiJapan 9,1745,701
KofuJapan 9,1495,685
KumagayaJapan 9,1615,693
KumamotoJapan 9,2455,745
KumejimaJapan 8,8695,511
KureJapan 9,2855,770
KushiroJapan 9,6626,004
KutchanJapan 9,7786,076
KyotoJapan 9,2105,723
KokpektyKazakhstan 13,3698,307
KitaleKenya 14,1828,813
Kuwait CityKuwait 15,1379,406
KufraLibya 16,92410,517
KaunasLithuania 17,28410,740
KlaipedaLithuania 17,38510,803
KybartaiLithuania 17,35610,785
KarongaMalawi 13,2668,243
Kota BharuMalaysia 9,0225,606
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 7,8924,904
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 8,8605,506
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 8,8945,527
KuantanMalaysia 8,7695,449
KuchingMalaysia 8,0094,977
KayesMali 17,17810,675
KeniebaMali 17,01010,570
KidalMali 17,63910,961
KitaMali 17,06810,606
KoutiaMali 17,03210,584
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 5,3913,350
KisinevMoldova 17,18910,681
KhalkhgolMongolia 11,1726,942
KhatgalMongolia 12,3727,688
KhovdMongolia 12,7367,914
KhujirtMongolia 11,9807,444
KhutagMongolia 12,1567,554
KenitraMorocco 19,43812,079
KalewaMyanmar 10,9056,777
KathaMyanmar 10,8146,720
KawthaungMyanmar 9,6065,969
KayukpyuMyanmar 10,6986,648
KengtungMyanmar 10,3516,432
KhamtiMyanmar 10,9936,831
KeetmanshoopNamibia 12,3397,668
KathmanduNepal 11,9217,408
KoumacNew Caledonia 2,3351,451
KaikouraNew Zealand 390242
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 12678
KaitokeNew Zealand 210130
KarioiNew Zealand 3018
KawerauNew Zealand 15999
KopuaNew Zealand 11572
KanoNigeria 16,73510,400
KangnungNorth Korea 9,7936,085
KarasjokNorway 16,21510,076
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 17,39610,810
KristiansandNorway 17,72511,015
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 17,23410,709
KhasabOman 14,2628,863
KarachiPakistan 13,2628,241
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 13,2558,237
KhanpurPakistan 13,1788,189
KhuzdarPakistan 13,4708,370
KororPalau 6,6804,151
Kasprowy WierchPoland 17,78511,052
KlodzkoPoland 17,94711,153
KoszalinPoland 17,73911,023
KrakowPoland 17,76111,037
KalakanRussia 11,8737,378
KaliningradRussia 17,47410,858
KamenskoeRussia 11,3397,046
KandalaksaRussia 16,16910,047
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 15,6909,750
KazanRussia 15,7169,766
KemRussia 16,21310,075
KerchRussia 16,62110,328
KhabarovskRussia 10,5356,546
KirenskRussia 12,4657,746
KirovRussia 15,6699,737
KljuciRussia 10,7116,656
KolpasevRussia 13,7658,554
KorfRussia 11,1046,900
KostromaRussia 16,19610,065
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 13,0888,133
KotlasRussia 15,7899,811
KrasnodarRussia 16,40410,194
KrasnojarskRussia 14,9879,313
KrasnoufimskRussia 15,1879,437
KrasnoyarskRussia 13,1148,149
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 14,7879,189
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 15,6339,714
KurganRussia 14,7009,135
KurskRussia 16,60810,321
KyraRussia 11,6667,249
KigaliRwanda 14,2348,845
KoldaSenegal 16,91210,509
KabalaSierra Leone 16,64710,345
KosiceSlovakia 17,71611,009
KimberleySouth Africa 11,8687,375
KimchaekSouth Korea 10,0466,243
KurunegalaSri Lanka 10,9756,820
KadugliSudan 15,4109,576
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 15,8429,844
KassalaSudan 15,2539,478
KhartoumSudan 15,5669,673
KostiSudan 15,3689,550
KalmarSweden 17,55010,906
KaresuandoSweden 16,38210,180
KarlstadSweden 17,43910,837
KristianstadSweden 17,69610,997
KamishliSyria 16,0549,976
KanchanaburiThailand 9,8246,105
Khlong YaiThailand 9,3885,834
Khon KaenThailand 9,7446,055
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 9,6586,002
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 9,6896,021
KairouanTunisia 18,67211,603
KahramanmarasTurkey 16,43510,213
KarsTurkey 16,0059,945
KastamonuTurkey 16,78810,432
KayseriTurkey 16,58910,309
KonyaTurkey 16,81710,450
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 14,7739,180
KushkaTurkmenistan 14,2208,837
KinlossUk 17,96311,162
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 16,63310,336
KievUkraine 17,01910,576
KirillovkaUkraine 16,63210,335
KirovogradUkraine 16,93310,522
KlepininoUkraine 16,79410,436
KomissarovkaUkraine 16,80910,445
Kovel’Ukraine 17,39510,809
Krovoj RogUkraine 16,86210,479
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 13,4458,355
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 11,9317,414
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 12,6107,836
Keene, NhUsa 14,4969,008
Kenton, OhUsa 13,4988,388
Kenton, OkUsa 11,8727,378
Key West, FloridaUsa 12,7537,925
Kimball, NeUsa 12,0687,499
King Salmon, AkUsa 11,1846,950
Kingfisher, OkUsa 12,1697,562
Kinston, NcUsa 13,6608,489
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 11,0416,861
Knoxville, TnUsa 13,2288,220
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 11,1856,950
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 11,9427,421
KabompoZambia 13,4348,348
KabweZambia 13,1408,165
Kabwe AgrometZambia 13,1438,167
KafirondaZambia 13,3398,289
KaomaZambia 13,2868,256
KasamaZambia 13,4038,328
KasempaZambia 13,3628,303
KawambwaZambia 13,5588,425
KaroiZimbabwe 12,8497,984


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -