New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chateau Tongariro

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chateau Tongariro. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chateau Tongariro with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 13,6538,484
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 13,5188,400
JuninArgentina 9,9716,196
JacarezinhoBrazil 11,6247,223
JacobinaBrazil 13,2888,257
JaguaruanaBrazil 14,0508,731
Joao PessoaBrazil 13,9908,693
Joao PinheiroBrazil 12,3477,673
Juiz De ForaBrazil 12,1227,533
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 12,4097,711
JiuquanChina 11,7557,304
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 11,5907,202
JarabacoaDominican Republic 13,3648,305
JimaniDominican Republic 13,2108,209
JoensuuFinland 16,55510,287
JokioinenFinland 16,93710,525
JyvskylFinland 16,73810,401
JakobshavnGreenland 15,7059,759
JulianehbGreenland 16,30110,130
JagdalpurIndia 11,6267,225
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 7,7444,812
JerusalemIsrael 16,36310,168
JuigalpaNicaragua 11,6337,229
JosNigeria 16,49410,249
Jan Mayen bNorway 16,47810,240
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 16,47410,237
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 13,3438,291
JhelumPakistan 13,1748,187
JiwaniPakistan 13,7208,526
JuliacaPeru 10,8966,771
JakutskRussia 11,9807,445
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 15,9399,905
JenisejskRussia 13,2818,253
Juzno-KurilskRussia 9,7206,040
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 10,1186,287
JamestownSaint Helena 13,8858,628
JeddahSaudi Arabia 15,4569,604
JizanSaudi Arabia 14,8509,228
JohannesburgSouth Africa 11,9957,454
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 19,70912,248
JubaSudan 14,7529,167
JokkmokkSweden 16,61010,321
JönköpingSweden 17,55310,908
Jonkoping ASweden 17,55910,911
JendoubaTunisia 18,81311,691
JerbaTunisia 18,53311,517
JerseyUk 18,88711,737
JaltaUkraine 16,79210,435
Jackson, MsUsa 12,5467,796
Jackson, TnUsa 12,8407,979
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 13,1128,148
Jacksonville, IlUsa 12,9998,078
Johnstown, PaUsa 13,8518,607
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 11,7917,327


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -