New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chateau Tongariro

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chateau Tongariro. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chateau Tongariro with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 18,21911,321
In SalahAlgeria 18,53611,519
InnsbruckAustria 18,45611,469
IbiriteBrazil 12,2517,613
IguatuBrazil 13,8108,582
IlheusBrazil 13,0198,090
ImperatrizBrazil 13,3658,305
IndaialBrazil 11,3227,036
IpameriBrazil 12,2277,598
IraiBrazil 11,0686,878
IreceBrazil 13,1968,200
ItaberabaBrazil 13,1608,178
ItacoatiaraBrazil 12,7747,938
ItaitubaBrazil 12,8677,996
ItamarandibaBrazil 12,5227,781
ItaperunaBrazil 12,2547,615
ItapevaBrazil 11,6137,216
ItirucuBrazil 13,1098,146
ItuacuBrazil 12,9918,073
IvinhemaBrazil 11,4597,121
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,1978,200
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 14,5419,036
Inuvik, NtCanada 12,6777,878
Iqaluit, NtCanada 15,0989,382
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 14,0778,748
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 10,4966,523
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 6,9154,297
Isla Diego RamirezChile 7,7904,841
ImbertDominican Republic 13,4068,330
IzobambaEcuador 11,3467,050
IsmailiaEgypt 16,55910,290
IlopangoEl Salvador 11,4207,096
IoanninaGreece 17,85111,093
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 15,7069,760
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 16,39210,186
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 12,3877,698
IranshahrIran 13,9378,660
IstranaItaly 18,48011,484
IidaJapan 9,1665,696
IizukaJapan 9,3235,793
IrakoJapan 9,1115,662
IriomotejimaJapan 8,8865,522
IrozakiJapan 9,0315,612
IshigakijimaJapan 8,8525,501
IshinomakiJapan 9,3125,786
IwamizawaJapan 9,7736,073
IzuharaJapan 9,4465,870
IrbidJordan 16,33910,153
IfraneMorocco 19,37812,042
InvercargillNew Zealand 994618
IlorinNigeria 16,48210,242
InchonNorth Korea 9,8826,141
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 15,6139,702
IslamabadPakistan 13,2628,241
IquitosPeru 11,5357,168
IloiloPhilippines 7,7924,842
IasiRomania 17,28910,744
IcaRussia 10,7086,654
IlirnejRussia 11,8547,366
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 10,8626,750
IrkutskRussia 12,2667,622
Ivdel’Russia 15,0559,355
IbizaSpain 19,50912,123
IspartaTurkey 16,98210,553
IstanbulTurkey 17,17210,671
IzmirTurkey 17,28710,742
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 17,48710,867
IzmailUkraine 17,21210,695
Imperial, NeUsa 12,2047,584
Independence, KsUsa 12,3807,693
Indian Lake, NyUsa 14,3828,937
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 13,2638,242
Indianola, IaUsa 12,7657,932
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 13,2228,216
Inverness, FlUsa 13,0018,079
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 12,9058,019
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 13,4568,362
Ithaca, NyUsa 14,1318,781
IsokaZambia 13,3258,280


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -