New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chateau Tongariro

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chateau Tongariro. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chateau Tongariro with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 14,1808,811
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 18,74111,646
HuamboAngola 13,8658,616
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,1433,196
Hobart (airport)Australia 2,3751,476
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 2,3891,485
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 3,6112,244
Horta, FaialAzores 17,92711,140
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 11,9027,396
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 15,1969,443
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 15,2069,449
Hamilton, OnCanada 13,9058,640
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 15,5709,675
Harrow, OnCanada 13,6318,470
Hay River, NtCanada 12,7327,912
Hope, BcCanada 11,6207,221
HaikouChina 9,4445,869
HailarChina 11,2566,995
HamiChina 12,2907,637
HetanChina 12,9238,031
HavanaCuba 12,6017,830
Hato MayorDominican Republic 13,4608,364
HigueyDominican Republic 13,4988,388
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 13,2508,233
HelwanEgypt 16,59910,315
HurguadaEgypt 16,25110,098
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 17,47310,858
HelsinkiFinland 16,93210,522
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 16,90710,506
HaoFrench Polynesia 4,7912,977
HamburgGermany 18,07211,230
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 18,07311,231
HannoverGermany 18,18411,300
HelgolandGermany 18,10811,252
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 18,44711,463
Heraklion, CreteGreece 17,36810,793
HolsteinsborgGreenland 15,7069,760
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 7,2304,493
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 7,2774,522
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 17,13710,649
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 11,8197,344
HaifaIsrael 16,42410,206
HaboroJapan 9,8916,146
HachijojimaJapan 8,8465,497
HachinoheJapan 9,5135,911
HagiJapan 9,3585,815
HakodateJapan 9,6706,009
HamadaJapan 9,3725,824
HamamatsuJapan 9,0965,652
HikoneJapan 9,2115,724
HimejiJapan 9,2415,743
HiradoJapan 9,3565,814
HirooJapan 9,6285,983
HiroshimaJapan 9,3055,782
HitaJapan 9,2805,767
HitoyoshiJapan 9,1875,709
HunLibya 17,83711,084
HomboriMali 17,34710,780
HomalinMyanmar 10,9746,820
Hpa-AnMyanmar 10,1746,322
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 432269
HighbankNew Zealand 581361
HokitikaNew Zealand 548340
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 965600
HororataNew Zealand 568353
HyderabadPakistan 13,1758,187
HuanucoPeru 10,8456,739
HelPoland 17,57510,921
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 10,5336,546
Hanty-MansijskRussia 14,5929,067
HatangaRussia 13,5758,436
Hoseda-HardRussia 15,0839,373
Hutts GateSaint Helena 13,8818,626
HailSaudi Arabia 15,5849,684
HurbanovoSlovakia 17,96011,161
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 3,6552,272
HaejuSouth Korea 9,9806,202
HyesanSouth Korea 10,1626,315
HambantotaSri Lanka 10,8156,721
HalaibSudan 15,7029,757
Halfa El GedidaSudan 15,3059,511
HudeibaSudan 15,6049,697
HaparandaSweden 16,54510,281
HarnosandSweden 17,00910,570
HamaSyria 16,36610,170
HassakahSyria 16,0759,989
Hua HinThailand 9,6846,018
HakkariTurkey 15,8579,854
Hull, EnglandUk 18,36611,413
HersonUkraine 16,92010,514
Hmel’NickijUkraine 17,29210,746
Hallettsville, TxUsa 11,8267,349
Hanover, NhUsa 14,5339,031
Harrisburg, IlUsa 12,9628,055
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 14,0068,703
Hart, MiUsa 13,5008,389
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 14,4028,949
Hartington, NeUsa 12,6307,849
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 13,0718,122
Hay Springs, NeUsa 12,2657,622
Hays, KsUsa 12,2877,635
Healdsburg, CaUsa 10,6876,641
Hebron, NeUsa 12,4207,718
Helena, MtUsa 11,9417,420
Hemlock, NyUsa 14,0418,726
Henderson, NcUsa 13,7128,521
Hendersonville, NcUsa 13,3408,290
Hermit, CoUsa 11,6617,246
Hernando, MsUsa 12,7037,894
Highland Home, AlUsa 12,8517,986
Highmore, SdUsa 12,6547,864
Hightstown, NjUsa 14,1408,787
Hillsboro, IlUsa 13,0188,090
Hillsdale, MiUsa 13,4748,373
Holly, CoUsa 12,0097,463
Homer, AkUsa 11,3997,083
Hoopeston, IlUsa 13,1978,201
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 13,0148,087
Horton, KsUsa 12,5767,815
Hot Springs, SdUsa 12,2657,622
Hot Springs, VaUsa 13,6548,485
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 13,6128,459
Houma, LaUsa 12,3287,661
Houston, TexasUsa 11,9857,447
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 13,4758,373
Huntsville, AlUsa 12,9448,044
Huron, SdUsa 12,6707,873
HanoiVietnam 9,8526,122
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 9,0115,599
HarareZimbabwe 12,6657,870


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -