New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chateau Tongariro

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chateau Tongariro. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chateau Tongariro with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 13,5748,435
GhazniAfghanistan 13,6368,474
GhardaiaAlgeria 18,95411,778
General PicoArgentina 9,7066,031
GualeguaychuArgentina 10,2406,363
GeorgetownAscension Island 14,6769,120
Gabo IslandAustralia 2,2331,388
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,6213,493
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 4,6602,896
GrazAustria 18,18911,303
GancaAzerbaijan 15,7409,781
GoycayAzerbaijan 15,6269,710
GomelBelarus 16,94410,529
GrodnoBelarus 17,33410,772
GaranhunsBrazil 13,7288,531
GoianiaBrazil 12,2567,616
GoiasBrazil 12,2687,624
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 12,4767,753
GrajauBrazil 13,4128,334
GuairaBrazil 11,2837,012
GuaramirangaBrazil 14,0238,714
GuaratingaBrazil 12,8077,958
GarouaCameroon 16,25010,098
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 15,9479,910
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 13,5248,404
Gladman Point, NtCanada 11,4637,123
Golden, BcCanada 12,0017,458
Goose, NfCanada 15,5689,674
Gore Bay, OnCanada 13,8328,596
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 12,1907,575
Greenwood, NsCanada 15,1029,385
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 15,3899,563
GanzhouChina 9,5795,952
GuangzhouChina 9,4685,883
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 13,4288,344
GuayaquilEcuador 11,1046,900
GonderEthiopia 14,9509,290
GourdonFrance 19,23211,951
GrenobleFrance 18,94611,773
GeisenheimGermany 18,46811,476
GorlitzGermany 18,00511,188
GibraltarGibraltar 19,66712,221
Guatemala CityGuatemala 11,3637,061
GeorgetownGuyana 13,5718,433
GoaIndia 12,0857,510
GuwahatiIndia 11,3217,035
GelaItaly 18,36611,413
GenoaItaly 18,77111,665
GhediItaly 18,62211,572
Gioia Del ColleItaly 18,18811,302
GrazzaniseItaly 18,42811,451
GrossetoItaly 18,65611,593
GrottaglieItaly 18,14811,277
GuardiavecchiaItaly 18,81811,694
GuidoniaItaly 18,53311,516
GagnoaIvory Coast 16,33510,151
GifuJapan 9,2005,717
GaoMali 17,42910,831
GuamMariana Islands 6,6694,144
GuadalajaraMexico 10,7196,661
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 10,9076,777
GuaymasMexico 10,6616,625
GaluutMongolia 12,1237,534
GemertNetherlands 18,43311,454
GisborneNew Zealand 220137
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 222138
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 408254
GrassmereNew Zealand 303189
GreymouthNew Zealand 515320
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 9761
GayaNiger 16,87910,489
GardermoenNorway 17,44110,838
GeiloNorway 17,48510,865
GdanskPoland 17,60010,937
GalatiRomania 17,27510,735
Gor’KijRussia 16,0459,970
GorznyjRussia 15,8579,854
GridinoRussia 16,15610,039
GaalkacyoSomalia 13,7138,521
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 9,1815,705
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 19,33412,015
GijonSpain 19,52212,131
Gazala GawazatSudan 15,6799,743
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 15,2249,460
GoteborgSweden 17,64010,961
Goteborg-SaveSweden 17,63910,961
GothenburgSweden 17,64110,962
GunnarnSweden 16,81010,446
GenevaSwitzerland 18,84911,713
GabesTunisia 18,58811,551
GafsaTunisia 18,72011,633
GiresunTurkey 16,40010,191
GoztepeTurkey 17,16510,667
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 14,8769,244
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 14,9449,287
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 18,16211,286
GajvoronUkraine 17,10710,631
GeniceskUkraine 16,74810,407
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 12,7517,924
Galena, AlaskaUsa 11,8037,334
Galva, IlUsa 13,0608,116
Galveston, TxUsa 11,9857,447
Geneva, NeUsa 12,4817,756
Genoa, NeUsa 12,4817,756
Glasgow, MtUsa 12,3707,687
Glenville, WvUsa 13,6368,474
Gloversville, NyUsa 14,3198,898
Golconda, NvUsa 11,2296,978
Goldsboro, NcUsa 13,6818,501
Goodland, KsUsa 12,1217,532
Gothenburg, NeUsa 12,3427,669
Grafton, NdUsa 12,9588,052
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 12,2517,613
Grand Island, NeUsa 12,4567,740
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 11,6357,230
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 13,4808,377
Grants Pass, OrUsa 10,9536,806
Gravette, ArUsa 12,4597,742
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 12,0407,482
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 13,3748,311
Greenfield, InUsa 13,2978,263
Greensboro, AlUsa 12,7517,924
Greensboro, NcUsa 13,5628,428
Greensburg, KyUsa 13,1368,163
Greenville, MsUsa 12,5157,777
Greenville, OhUsa 13,3728,310
Greenville, PaUsa 13,8008,576
Greenville, TxUsa 12,1297,537
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 13,3178,276
Greenwood, ScUsa 13,2838,254
Griggsville, IlUsa 12,9298,034
Groton, CtUsa 14,4178,959
Gulkana, AkUsa 11,7997,332
GuanareVenezuela 12,7647,932
GuasdualitoVenezuela 12,5477,797
GuiriaVenezuela 13,5028,391


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -