New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chateau Tongariro

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chateau Tongariro. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chateau Tongariro with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 17,90111,124
DjelfaAlgeria 19,16611,910
DavisAntarctica 6,2893,908
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 4,8072,987
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 5,2923,288
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 8,1905,089
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 2,5441,581
DhakaBangladesh 11,2376,983
D’UccleBelgium 18,55311,529
DiamantinaBrazil 12,4427,732
DiamantinoBrazil 11,9837,446
DouradosBrazil 11,4117,091
DoualaCameroon 15,8479,848
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 15,7429,782
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 12,9428,043
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 12,1717,563
Dease Lake, BcCanada 11,9667,436
Deer Lake, NfCanada 15,7459,784
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 14,9509,290
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 14,6619,111
Dryden, OnCanada 13,3288,282
DuianChina 11,5407,171
DubrovnikCroatia 18,08711,239
DjiboutiDjibouti 14,4198,960
DajabonDominican Republic 13,3038,267
DuvergeDominican Republic 13,2408,228
DabaaEgypt 16,90610,506
DakhlaEgypt 16,55110,285
DijonFrance 18,83211,702
DresdenGermany 18,07511,232
DanmarkshavnGreenland 15,7819,807
DebrecenHungary 17,72911,017
DalatangiIceland 17,05810,600
DaltonganjIndia 11,7877,325
DarbhangaIndia 11,7787,319
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 11,1576,933
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 11,1506,929
DumkaIndia 11,5427,173
DwarkaIndia 12,9358,038
DezfulIran 15,2489,475
DublinIreland 18,42711,451
DecimomannuItaly 18,86011,720
DobbiacoItaly 18,42511,449
DimbokroIvory Coast 16,39610,188
Deir-AllaJordan 16,34510,157
DagorettiKenya 13,8598,612
DaugavpilsLatvia 17,07210,609
DedzaMalawi 12,8367,976
DalanzadgadMongolia 11,6447,236
DashbalbarMongolia 11,5407,171
DaweiMyanmar 9,9376,175
De BiltNetherlands 18,40011,434
De KooyNetherlands 18,33311,393
Den HelderNetherlands 18,33111,391
DannevirkeNew Zealand 12477
DarfieldNew Zealand 554344
DargavilleNew Zealand 391243
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 863536
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 851529
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 17,59810,936
DalbandinPakistan 13,7178,524
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 13,3398,289
DirPakistan 13,4488,357
DroshPakistan 13,4738,372
Daguaan CityPhilippines 8,3985,218
DohaQatar 14,6109,079
DorohoiRomania 17,36810,793
Dikson IslandRussia 14,3158,895
DudinkaRussia 14,0178,710
DzardzanRussia 12,7287,909
DhahranSaudi Arabia 14,7889,190
DakarSenegal 17,01110,571
DaruSierra Leone 16,48610,245
DurbanSouth Africa 11,4967,144
DamazinSudan 15,1279,400
DongolaSudan 15,9969,940
DamascusSyria 16,31910,141
Damascus (Intl)Syria 16,31910,141
Deir EzzorSyria 16,0839,994
DusanbeTajikistan 13,8668,616
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 13,2048,205
DjerbaTunisia 18,51711,506
DiyarbakirTurkey 16,16710,047
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 18,04311,212
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 18,35111,403
DnepropetrovskUkraine 16,72910,396
DonetskUkraine 16,52410,268
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 14,2868,877
Dahlonega, GaUsa 13,1578,176
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 13,7338,534
Dallas, TexasUsa 12,0547,491
Danville, IlUsa 13,1478,170
Darlington, ScUsa 13,4808,377
Davenport, WaUsa 11,6667,250
David City, NeUsa 12,5587,804
Dayton, OhUsa 13,4328,347
Dayton, WaUsa 11,5767,193
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 12,7927,949
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 10,8896,767
Decatur, IlUsa 13,0738,124
Del Rio, TxUsa 11,5137,154
Delaware, OhUsa 13,5248,404
Delphine, InUsa 13,2758,249
Denton, MdUsa 14,0168,710
Denver, ColoradoUsa 11,9277,412
Des Moines, IowaUsa 12,8217,967
Deseret, UtUsa 11,3327,042
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 12,9688,058
Detroit, MichiganUsa 13,6098,457
Dickson, TnUsa 12,9778,064
Dillon, MtUsa 11,7677,312
Dixon, IlUsa 13,1098,146
Dodge City, KsUsa 12,1397,543
Dover, DeUsa 14,0168,710
Dover, TnUsa 12,9258,032
Dublin, TxUsa 11,9127,402
Dubuque, IaUsa 13,0808,128
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 13,2138,210
Duquoin, IlUsa 12,9628,055
Durham, NhUsa 14,5729,055
DakhlaWestern Sahara 17,98411,176


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -