New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chateau Tongariro

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chateau Tongariro. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chateau Tongariro with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 13,8948,634
ChlefAlgeria 19,40712,060
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 18,98911,800
CeresArgentina 10,3036,402
ChamicalArgentina 9,9846,204
ChepesArgentina 9,8856,143
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 8,6735,390
ConcordiaArgentina 10,4226,477
CórdobaArgentina 10,0406,239
Cordoba ObsArgentina 10,0356,236
CorrientesArgentina 10,7106,655
CairnsAustralia 3,8032,363
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 2,3621,468
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,9283,684
CedunaAustralia 3,8252,377
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 3,0641,904
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 3,9182,435
Cobar MoAustralia 2,8131,748
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 4,2272,627
Coffs HarbourAustralia 2,2651,408
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 4,1762,595
ChittagongBangladesh 11,0426,862
CharnocksBarbados 13,9168,647
CotonouBenin 16,29810,128
C. ItapemirimBrazil 12,3287,661
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 12,0747,503
CabroboBrazil 13,6068,455
CaceresBrazil 11,7577,306
CaetiteBrazil 12,8948,013
Campina GrandeBrazil 13,9248,652
Campo GrandeBrazil 11,5817,197
Campo MouraoBrazil 11,4007,084
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 11,9107,401
Campos SalesBrazil 13,6878,505
CanavieirasBrazil 12,9418,042
CaparaoBrazil 12,3207,656
CapinopolisBrazil 12,0547,491
CaratingaBrazil 12,3747,689
CaravelasBrazil 12,7257,908
CarinhanhaBrazil 12,8087,959
CarolinaBrazil 13,2088,207
Castro, ParanáBrazil 11,4727,129
CataguasesBrazil 12,1937,577
CatalaoBrazil 12,1977,580
CatanduvaBrazil 11,8677,374
CaxiasBrazil 13,6988,512
Caxias Do SulBrazil 11,0046,838
Ceara MirimBrazil 14,1018,762
Cel. PachecoBrazil 12,1477,548
ChapecoBrazil 11,1106,904
Cidade VeraBrazil 12,1677,560
CipoBrazil 13,4078,331
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 13,0058,082
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 12,3787,692
CordeiroBrazil 12,1487,549
CorrentinaBrazil 12,8227,968
CorumbaBrazil 11,5117,153
CoximBrazil 11,7427,297
CrateusBrazil 13,8408,600
CuiabaBrazil 11,9077,399
CuritibaBrazil 11,4567,119
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 12,1447,547
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 13,6378,474
Campbell River, BcCanada 11,4767,131
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 15,3919,564
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 15,1289,401
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 15,0479,351
Cape Parry, NtCanada 13,0688,121
Cape Scott, BcCanada 11,3947,080
Cape St James, BcCanada 11,3767,069
Cartwright, NfCanada 15,7929,813
Castlegar, BcCanada 11,8187,344
Chapais, QcCanada 14,5219,023
Charlo, NbCanada 15,0759,368
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 15,2709,489
Charlottetown, PeCanada 15,2719,490
Chatham Point, BcCanada 11,4997,146
Chatham, NbCanada 15,1159,393
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 14,0088,705
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 14,3638,925
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 15,3269,524
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 13,6658,492
Clinton Point, NtCanada 13,1428,167
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 15,0289,339
Cold Lake, AbCanada 12,5687,810
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 14,0278,716
Comox, BcCanada 11,4757,131
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 13,2488,232
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 14,3838,937
Coronation, AbCanada 12,3507,674
Cranbrook, BcCanada 11,9417,420
ChicoChile 8,3795,207
ChillanChile 9,1175,665
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 9,0365,615
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 9,9496,182
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 8,3715,202
Curico-General FreireChile 9,2955,776
ChangchunChina 10,5206,537
ChangduChina 11,2466,989
ChangshaChina 9,9196,164
ChengduChina 10,7206,662
ChongqingChina 10,4506,494
Camilo DazaColombia 12,4517,737
CrikvenicaCroatia 18,30811,377
CamagueyCuba 12,8838,006
CasablancaCuba 12,6177,840
ChebCzech Republic 18,22311,324
CopenhagenDenmark 17,79311,057
CabreraDominican Republic 13,4628,365
ConstanzDominican Republic 13,3458,293
CotuiDominican Republic 13,4098,333
CanarEcuador 11,1556,932
CairoEgypt 16,60610,319
CaenFrance 18,86111,720
ChateaurouxFrance 19,02811,824
CayenneFrench Guiana 13,8798,625
CocobeachGabon 15,5349,653
CologneGermany 18,43211,454
ChiosGreece 17,37210,795
CorfuGreece 17,92611,140
ConakryGuinea 16,59710,313
CatacamasHonduras 11,7737,316
CholutecaHonduras 11,5627,185
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 11,3727,067
CherrapunjiIndia 11,2516,991
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 11,2516,991
ChahbaharIran 13,8348,597
ClaremorrisIreland 18,36511,412
ClonesIreland 18,33511,393
Collooney, SligoIreland 18,32211,386
CorkIreland 18,56911,539
Cork (Ap)Ireland 18,57511,543
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 18,85111,714
CameriItaly 18,72911,639
CampobassoItaly 18,37811,420
Cape BellavistaItaly 18,79811,681
Cape CarbonaraItaly 18,81111,689
Cape FrascaItaly 18,90511,748
Cape MeleItaly 18,84011,707
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 18,32511,387
Catania, SicilyItaly 18,30411,374
CerviaItaly 18,51911,508
CiampinoItaly 18,54711,525
Cimone MountainItaly 18,64211,584
Cisa PassItaly 18,68911,613
CivitavecchiaItaly 18,60611,562
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 18,43911,458
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 18,27811,358
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 18,16011,285
ChibaJapan 9,0775,641
ChichibuJapan 9,1585,691
ChichijimaJapan 8,1435,060
ChoshiJapan 9,0605,630
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 16,39310,187
ChilekaMalawi 12,6677,871
ChitedzeMalawi 12,9038,018
ChitipaMalawi 13,3268,281
ChihuahuaMexico 11,0716,879
ComitanMexico 11,3387,046
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 5,7343,563
ChoibalsanMongolia 11,4157,094
ChoirMongolia 11,6327,228
CasablancaMorocco 19,32612,010
ChindeMozambique 12,3107,649
Coco IslandMyanmar 10,3376,424
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 588365
ChristchurchNew Zealand 539335
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 538334
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 537334
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 323200
CondegaNicaragua 11,6307,227
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 10,0306,233
ChejuNorth Korea 9,5305,922
ChunchonNorth Korea 9,8646,130
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 9,6986,026
ChhorPakistan 13,0688,121
ChitralPakistan 13,4848,379
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 11,1346,919
ConcepcionParaguay 11,1426,924
CajamarcaPeru 10,8606,749
ChachapoyasPeru 10,9806,823
ChiclayoPeru 10,7746,695
ChimbotePeru 10,7096,655
CuzcoPeru 10,9086,778
CzestochowaPoland 17,77311,044
CoimbraPortugal 19,66112,217
CalafatRomania 17,68710,991
CeahlauRomania 17,41710,823
ClujRomania 17,60010,937
ConstantaRomania 17,23010,707
CraiovaRomania 17,61010,943
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 13,8298,594
Cape KamennyjRussia 14,4899,003
Cape SalaurovaRussia 12,7377,915
Cape SmidtaRussia 12,0277,474
Cape UelenRussia 11,7837,322
Cape ZolotojRussia 10,2796,387
CaraRussia 11,9537,428
Cerdyn’Russia 15,2709,489
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 12,2587,617
ChitaRussia 11,7877,325
Cita/ KadalaRussia 11,7857,323
CokurdahRussia 12,4117,712
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 11,6867,262
Cape TownSouth Africa 11,5407,171
ChunggangSouth Korea 10,2586,375
CaceresSpain 19,85112,336
CadizSpain 19,67812,228
Ciudad RealSpain 19,96212,405
CordobaSpain 19,86112,342
ColomboSri Lanka 10,9796,823
ChaiyaphumThailand 9,7566,062
ChanthaburiThailand 9,5125,911
Chiang MaiThailand 10,2176,349
Chiang RaiThailand 10,2326,358
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 9,6586,002
ChumphonThailand 9,5955,962
CanakkaleTurkey 17,38410,803
CorumTurkey 16,67610,363
CharjewTurkmenistan 14,2948,882
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 14,0308,718
Cardiff, WalesUk 18,65611,593
CernovcyUkraine 17,39510,809
ChernigovUkraine 16,94810,532
CarrascoUruguay 10,2286,356
ColoniaUruguay 10,1636,315
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 13,7778,561
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 12,8938,012
Cambridge, MdUsa 14,0168,710
Camden, ScUsa 13,3668,306
Canton, NyUsa 14,3468,915
Cantonnw, SdUsa 12,6717,874
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 13,8728,620
Caribou, MeUsa 14,9239,273
Carlinville, IlUsa 12,9688,058
Casper, WyUsa 12,0327,477
Centralia, WaUsa 11,3547,056
Chambersburg, PaUsa 13,9308,656
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 13,6328,471
Charles City, IaUsa 12,9508,047
Charleston (city), ScUsa 13,3898,320
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 13,3848,317
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 13,5488,419
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 13,4378,350
Charlottesville, VaUsa 13,7828,565
Chaska, MnUsa 13,0078,083
Chattanooga, TnUsa 13,0898,134
Chazy, NyUsa 14,4949,007
Chelsea, VtUsa 14,4999,010
Cheraw, ScUsa 13,4938,385
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 12,0757,503
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 12,0237,471
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 13,2618,240
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 13,2608,240
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 10,8506,742
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 13,6498,481
Chugwater, WyUsa 12,0677,499
Cincinnati, KyUsa 13,3488,295
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 13,3658,305
Circleville, OhUsa 13,5078,394
Clarinda, IaUsa 12,6937,888
Clark, SdUsa 12,7217,905
Clarksdale, MsUsa 12,5767,815
Clarksville, TnUsa 13,0598,115
Clayton, NmUsa 11,8257,348
Cleveland, OhioUsa 13,6798,500
Clinton, IaUsa 13,1098,146
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 10,6986,648
Coldwater, MiUsa 13,4748,373
College Park, MdUsa 13,9428,664
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 11,8747,378
Columbia, MoUsa 12,7687,934
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 13,3548,298
Columbus, GaUsa 13,2658,243
Columbus, InUsa 13,2448,230
Columbus, KsUsa 12,4547,739
Columbus, OhioUsa 13,5328,409
Conception, MoUsa 12,6347,851
Concordia, KansasUsa 12,4177,716
Conway, ArUsa 12,5597,804
Conway, ScUsa 13,5278,406
Cooperstown, NyUsa 14,2688,866
Corning, ArUsa 12,6957,889
Cornwall, VtUsa 14,4588,984
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 11,6727,253
Corsicana, TxUsa 12,0357,479
Cortland, NyUsa 14,1588,798
Corvallis, OrUsa 11,1456,926
Covington, LaUsa 12,4727,750
Covington, TnUsa 12,7717,936
Crete, NeUsa 12,5527,800
Crow Agency, MtUsa 12,1487,549
ChimbayUzbekistan 14,7459,163
CimbajUzbekistan 14,7459,163
CaracasVenezuela 13,1108,147
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 13,2248,218
CoroVenezuela 12,9358,038
ChipataZambia 13,0048,081
ChomaZambia 12,9768,063
ChipingeZimbabwe 12,3677,685


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -