New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chateau Tongariro

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chateau Tongariro. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chateau Tongariro with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 13,7528,546
BustAfghanistan 13,8658,616
BatnaAlgeria 18,99011,801
BecharAlgeria 19,13611,891
BejaiaAlgeria 19,13511,891
Beni AbbesAlgeria 18,98511,798
BiskraAlgeria 18,98711,798
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 18,40811,439
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 7,6854,776
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 7,7194,797
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 7,7024,786
Base OrcadasAntarctica 8,3175,168
ByrdAntarctica 5,2493,262
Bahia BlancaArgentina 9,5465,932
BarilocheArgentina 8,8225,482
Buenos AiresArgentina 10,1106,283
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 2,8771,788
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 2,4511,523
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,6213,493
BrestBelarus 17,42410,827
BrusselsBelgium 18,55311,529
Belize CityBelize 11,7487,300
BeninBenin 16,29810,128
BohiconBenin 16,39410,187
BermudaBermuda 14,6299,091
BageBrazil 10,6466,616
BambuiBrazil 12,1447,546
BarbacenaBrazil 12,1497,550
BarbalhaBrazil 13,7218,526
BarcelosBrazil 12,5927,825
BarraBrazil 13,1398,165
Barra Do CordaBrazil 13,5178,399
BarreirasBrazil 12,9308,035
BelémBrazil 13,6528,483
Belo HorizonteBrazil 12,2657,622
BelterraBrazil 13,0788,127
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 13,2648,243
Bom JesusBrazil 11,0926,893
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 12,9218,029
BrasiliaBrazil 12,4187,716
BrevesBrazil 13,4878,381
BurgasBulgaria 17,31910,762
BurundiBurundi 14,1598,798
BatouriCameroon 15,7129,764
Bagotville, QcCanada 14,7489,165
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 11,6197,220
Baker Lake, NtCanada 13,7958,572
Banff, AbCanada 12,0687,499
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 14,1148,771
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 15,8889,873
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 12,1517,551
Bissett, MbCanada 13,2048,205
Blue River, BcCanada 11,9437,422
Bonavista, NfCanada 14,2148,833
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 11,5267,162
Brandon, MbCanada 12,8818,004
Broadview, SkCanada 12,7497,922
Broughton Island, NtCanada 15,2699,489
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 11,4287,101
Burgeo, NfCanada 16,15610,040
Burns Lake, BcCanada 11,8037,334
Byron Bay, NtCanada 13,4788,376
BanguiCentral African Republic 15,5069,636
BiraoCentral African Republic 15,8189,829
Balmaceda PuertoChile 8,4295,238
BeijingChina 10,6586,623
BarranquillaColombia 12,4617,743
Benito SalasColombia 11,8617,370
BogotáColombia 12,0827,508
BrnoCzech Republic 18,00811,190
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 15,0089,326
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,9319,278
BaniDominican Republic 13,3368,287
BarahonaDominican Republic 13,2668,243
BayaguanaDominican Republic 13,4278,344
BahariyaEgypt 16,72610,393
Beni SuefEgypt 16,57910,303
BiarritzFrance 19,48112,106
BordeauxFrance 19,31612,003
BrestFrance 18,98711,799
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 4,0542,519
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 4,0562,520
BitamGabon 15,5839,683
BanjulGambia 16,91510,511
BerlinGermany 18,00811,191
BrockenGermany 18,19411,306
BokeGuinea 16,70910,383
BissauGuinea-Bissau 16,78410,430
BudapestHungary 17,91611,133
Budapest-LORINCHungary 17,90511,127
BangaloreIndia 11,5937,204
Belgaum (Sambre)India 12,0417,483
BhubaneshwarIndia 11,3887,077
BikanerIndia 12,9228,030
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 7,2654,515
BabolsarIran 15,0849,373
Bandar AbbasIran 14,3088,891
Bandar AnzaliIran 15,3799,557
Bandar LengehIran 14,4028,950
BirjandIran 14,3648,926
BushehrIran 14,8799,246
BaghdadIraq 15,6499,724
BasraIraq 15,2209,458
BelmulletIreland 18,29311,367
Birr, OffalyIreland 18,45011,465
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 18,20311,311
BergamoItaly 18,65111,590
BolognaItaly 18,58511,549
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 18,49911,496
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 18,26911,352
BrindisiItaly 18,10211,249
BondoukouIvory Coast 16,54710,283
BouakeIvory Coast 16,51610,263
BalkhashKazakhstan 13,7818,564
BeirutLebanon 16,42410,206
BenghaziLibya 17,65310,970
BirzaiLithuania 17,16210,665
BitolaMacedonia 17,81711,072
BlantyreMalawi 12,6677,871
BvumbweMalawi 12,6397,854
BintuluMalaysia 7,9194,921
BamakoMali 17,04010,589
Bko-SMali 17,03010,583
BougounMali 16,91110,509
Bir MoghreinMauritania 18,32411,387
BaitagMongolia 12,6297,848
BaruuhturuunMongolia 12,6607,867
BaruunkharaaMongolia 11,9347,416
Baruun-UrtMongolia 11,3717,066
BayandelgerMongolia 11,3457,050
BayankhongorMongolia 12,0517,489
Bayan-OvooMongolia 11,5197,158
BulganMongolia 12,0677,499
BhamawMyanmar 10,7546,683
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 918570
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 470292
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 875544
BlenheimNew Zealand 294183
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 11572
BluffieldsNicaragua 11,7647,310
BilmaNiger 17,18610,680
Birni N’KonniNiger 17,03410,585
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 15,9019,881
BergenNorway 17,56210,913
Bergen - FloridaNorway 17,56310,914
BjornoyaNorway 15,9039,882
Bodo, NordlandNorway 16,68410,367
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 16,90510,505
BadinPakistan 13,0898,134
BahawalnagarPakistan 13,0418,104
BalakotPakistan 13,2848,255
BarkhanPakistan 13,3298,283
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 11,9197,407
BascoPhilippines 8,6575,380
BialystokPoland 17,41110,819
BejaPortugal 19,69212,237
BragancaPortugal 19,66812,222
BistritaRomania 17,52210,888
BucharestRomania 17,43410,833
BajkitRussia 13,2508,233
BarabinskRussia 13,9138,646
BarnaulRussia 13,5208,402
BerezovoRussia 14,8329,217
BiserRussia 15,1359,405
BlagovescenskRussia 11,0006,836
BogdarinRussia 11,9647,435
BogucanyRussia 13,0128,086
BomnakRussia 11,3477,051
BorRussia 13,5438,416
BorzjaRussia 11,5047,149
BratskRussia 12,6687,872
BelgradeSerbia 17,87211,106
BoSierra Leone 16,46510,231
BontheSierra Leone 16,40410,193
BratislavaSlovakia 18,02211,199
BerberaSomalia 14,1838,813
BusanSouth Korea 9,5435,930
BadajozSpain 19,80812,309
BarcelonaSpain 19,41412,064
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 19,65712,215
BabanusaSudan 15,5739,677
BaselSwitzerland 18,67211,603
BernSwitzerland 18,72111,633
BangkokThailand 9,7196,040
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 9,7306,046
Bhumibol DamThailand 10,1036,278
BizerteTunisia 18,75211,652
BalikesirTurkey 17,24810,718
BursaTurkey 17,16110,664
BayramalyTurkmenistan 14,3418,912
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 18,24111,335
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 18,29211,367
Belfast-AldergroveUk 18,29111,366
Birmingham, EnglandUk 18,52111,509
Bournemouth-HurnUk 18,71111,627
Brighton, EnglandUk 18,68011,608
Bakersfield, CaUsa 10,6706,630
Ballinger, TxUsa 11,7467,299
Baltimore, MdUsa 13,9738,683
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 12,4827,756
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 12,4817,756
Batesville, MsUsa 12,6537,863
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 12,3467,672
Beaver City, NeUsa 12,3007,643
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 13,5568,424
Bedford, MaUsa 14,5349,032
Beeville, TxUsa 11,6947,267
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 12,9658,057
Berkeley, CaUsa 10,6896,643
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 11,3067,026
Bethlehem, NhUsa 14,5339,031
Bettles, AkUsa 12,1267,535
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 11,9697,438
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 13,5228,403
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 12,0957,516
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 14,1608,799
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 12,8838,006
Bishop, CaUsa 10,8646,751
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 12,6467,858
Blacksburg, VaUsa 13,5838,441
Blackville, ScUsa 13,3098,270
Blaine, WaUsa 11,5267,162
Blakely, GaUsa 12,8738,000
Block Island, RiUsa 14,3228,900
Boerne, TxUsa 11,7107,277
Boise, IdahoUsa 11,4707,128
Booneville, MsUsa 12,8047,956
Boonton, NjUsa 14,2268,840
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 14,5469,039
Bowler, WiUsa 13,3378,288
Bowling Green, KyUsa 13,1368,163
Bowling Green, MoUsa 12,8697,997
Brenham, TxUsa 11,9167,405
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 14,3368,908
Brinkley, ArUsa 12,6147,838
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 13,3878,319
Brockport W, NyUsa 14,0558,734
Brodhead, WiUsa 13,1878,194
Broken Bow, NeUsa 12,3427,669
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 12,5337,788
Brownsville, TexasUsa 11,5547,180
Brunswick, MoUsa 12,7217,905
Buckeye, AzUsa 10,8876,766
Buckhannon, WvUsa 13,6868,505
Bucyrus, OhUsa 13,5668,430
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 13,9858,690
Bunkie, LaUsa 12,2967,641
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 13,5258,405
Burlington, IowaUsa 12,9618,054
Burlington, VtUsa 14,4648,988
Burns, OregonUsa 11,3057,025
BajsunUzbekistan 13,9688,680
BarcelonaVenezuela 13,2708,246
BarquisimetoVenezuela 12,8737,999
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 12,5867,821
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 12,5737,813


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -