New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chateau Tongariro

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chateau Tongariro. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chateau Tongariro with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 18,69611,618
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 19,28611,984
AlgiersAlgeria 19,28511,984
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 18,90811,750
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 10,1166,286
AzulArgentina 9,8476,119
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 3,2942,047
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,0473,137
Alice SpringsAustralia 4,2582,646
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 4,3782,721
AmberleyAustralia 2,4681,533
AgdamAzerbaijan 15,6889,749
AstaraAzerbaijan 15,4629,608
AimoresBrazil 12,4617,744
AlagoinhasBrazil 13,2908,258
AltamiraBrazil 13,2358,224
Alto TapajosBrazil 12,5027,769
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 11,9527,427
ApodiBrazil 13,9668,679
AracajuBrazil 13,5038,391
AracuaiBrazil 12,6597,866
AragarcasBrazil 12,1357,541
AraxaBrazil 12,1307,538
Arco VerdeBrazil 13,7428,540
Abbotsford, BcCanada 11,5487,176
Agassiz, BcCanada 11,5967,206
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,6317,849
Alert Bay, BcCanada 15,8669,859
Alert, NunavutCanada 14,7759,182
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 13,5988,450
Atikokan, OnCanada 13,3488,294
AbecheChad 16,26210,105
AntofagastaChile 10,2496,369
AricaChile 10,6576,622
AltaiChina 12,9428,043
Aepto.San LuisColombia 11,5087,151
Antonio NarinoColombia 11,5837,198
AraucaColombia 12,5417,793
AltamiraDominican Republic 13,3838,316
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 13,4728,371
AzuaDominican Republic 13,3118,271
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 16,78510,430
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 16,50410,256
AswanEgypt 16,13410,026
AsyutEgypt 16,47310,237
AcajutlaEl Salvador 11,3507,053
AsmaraEritrea 15,0369,344
AssabEritrea 14,5669,051
Addis AbabaEthiopia 14,5679,052
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 18,85611,717
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 5,5543,451
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 8,0505,002
AccraGhana 16,25410,100
AlexandroupolisGreece 17,43510,834
AthensGreece 17,57410,920
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 17,56410,915
AasiaatGreenland 15,6659,734
AmmassalikGreenland 16,40210,193
AputiteqGreenland 16,41110,198
AkureyriIceland 16,94510,530
AgraIndia 12,4817,756
AhmedabadIndia 12,6777,877
AkolaIndia 12,1547,553
AllahabadIndia 12,0697,500
AmritsarIndia 13,0078,083
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 6,1863,844
AbadanIran 15,1709,427
ArakIran 15,2139,453
AlbengaItaly 18,84011,707
AlgheroItaly 18,91711,755
AmendolaItaly 18,29011,366
AnconaItaly 18,44111,459
ArezzoItaly 18,57611,543
AbidjanIvory Coast 16,24010,092
AdiakeIvory Coast 16,24410,094
AbashiriJapan 9,7706,071
AburatsuJapan 9,0945,651
AikawaJapan 9,3935,837
AjiroJapan 9,0655,633
AkitaJapan 9,4865,895
AkuneJapan 9,1995,716
AomoriJapan 9,5705,947
AsahikawaJapan 9,8076,094
AsosanJapan 9,2335,737
AmmanJordan 16,30310,131
AlmatyKazakhstan 13,4728,372
AinaziLatvia 17,08810,619
AnalalavaMadagascar 11,9467,423
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 11,7517,302
AntananarivoMadagascar 11,6077,213
AntsirananaMadagascar 12,0317,476
AtarMauritania 17,78111,049
AgalegaMauritius 11,6497,239
AcapulcoMexico 10,7346,670
AayanbulagMongolia 12,2577,617
AltaiMongolia 12,3427,670
ArvaikheerMongolia 11,9347,416
AgadirMorocco 18,93011,763
AmsterdamNetherlands 18,40011,434
AlexandraNew Zealand 841522
ApplebyNew Zealand 309192
ArapuniNew Zealand 12679
ArdmoreNew Zealand 246153
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 610379
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 514320
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 253157
Auckland CityNew Zealand 268167
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 270168
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 270168
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 270168
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 270168
AltagraciaNicaragua 11,5787,195
AgadezNiger 17,26410,728
AsuncionParaguay 10,9696,816
ArequipaPeru 10,7206,662
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 8,5015,283
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 5,2753,278
AradRomania 17,78211,050
AjanRussia 11,2026,961
AldanRussia 11,8237,347
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 15,7489,786
AleksandrovskoeRussia 14,1138,770
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 10,5336,545
AnadyrRussia 11,5647,186
ArkhangelskRussia 15,9859,933
ArmavirRussia 16,25010,098
AstrakhanRussia 15,7409,781
Apia, UpoluSamoa 3,0871,918
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 19,44612,084
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 19,78912,297
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 19,65912,216
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 19,69512,239
Abu HamedSudan 15,7959,815
Abu Na’AmaSudan 15,2229,459
AqiqSudan 15,3079,512
ArbaatSudan 15,5179,643
AromaSudan 15,3009,507
AtbaraSudan 15,6119,701
Abu KamalSyria 15,9829,931
AleppoSyria 16,36610,170
AranyaprathetThailand 9,5605,941
AtakpameTogo 16,45510,226
AdanaTurkey 16,55410,287
AfyonTurkey 17,00810,569
AnkaraTurkey 16,83610,462
AntalyaTurkey 16,94110,527
AshgabatTurkmenistan 14,6839,124
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 18,00911,191
AberporthUk 18,57611,544
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 18,54511,524
Aj-PetriUkraine 16,79910,439
Askanija NovaUkraine 16,81910,452
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 14,2978,884
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 14,3138,894
ArtigasUruguay 10,5906,581
Aberdeen, MsUsa 12,7317,911
Aberdeen, SdUsa 12,7207,905
Aberdeen, WaUsa 11,3097,028
Abilene, TxUsa 11,8117,340
Ada, MnUsa 12,9028,018
Adrian, MiUsa 13,5488,419
Aiken, ScUsa 13,2868,256
Akron, OhUsa 13,6878,506
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 11,7007,271
Albany, GaUsa 13,0128,086
Albany, New YorkUsa 14,3498,916
Albert Lea, MnUsa 12,9608,053
Albion, NeUsa 12,5427,794
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 11,4817,135
Aledo, IlUsa 12,9818,067
Alexandria, SdUsa 12,6627,868
Algona, IaUsa 12,8798,003
Alice, TxUsa 11,6477,238
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 14,1358,784
Alliance, NeUsa 12,2177,592
Alma, MiUsa 13,5238,404
Alpena, MichiganUsa 13,7258,529
Alpine, TexasUsa 11,3747,068
Amarillo, TexasUsa 11,8487,362
Amherst, MaUsa 14,3808,936
Amite, LaUsa 12,4157,715
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 11,5887,201
Anderson, InUsa 13,2978,263
Anderson, ScUsa 13,2618,240
Angelica, NyUsa 13,9988,698
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 13,5488,419
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 11,6187,219
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 12,7957,951
Arcadia, FlUsa 12,8828,005
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 13,3208,277
Ashland, WiUsa 13,3018,265
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 11,2396,984
Atchison, KsUsa 12,6007,830
Athens, GaUsa 13,1788,189
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 13,0738,124
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 14,1498,793
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 10,2366,361
Auburn, NeUsa 12,5637,807
Augusta, GaUsa 13,2538,236
Augusta, MtUsa 11,9697,438
Aurora, IlUsa 13,2548,236
Austin, TxUsa 11,8237,347
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 14,4058,951
AndizanUzbekistan 13,6938,509
AcariguaVenezuela 12,8447,981
AdenYemen 14,3608,924


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -